football Edit

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS - RUSHING

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS - RUSHING YARDS 
RUSHING YARDS, CAREER
             7,536, O.J. Thomason, William Byrd, ended 1999
             7,428, Terry Kirby, Tabb, ended 1988
             7,193, Thomas Jones, Powell Valley, ended 1995
             7,156, Elan Lewis, Phoebus, ended 2004
             7,080, Daniel Davis, Brooke Point, ended 1998
             6,681, Lee Blair, Waynesboro, ended 1999
             6,669, Brock Johnson, Stuarts Draft, ended 1996
             6,525, Ricky Bailey, Painter Central, ended 1982
             6,441, Travis Clark, Appalachia,. ended 1997
             6,436, Jarod Wormley, Essex, ended 1998
             6,201, David Bowers, Northampton, ended 2002
             5,959, Antonio Procise, Sussex Central, ended 1992
             5,908, Edd Clark, Appalachia, ended 1968
             5,797, Tim Williams, Bath County, ended 1990
             5,790, Wesley Cox, James River-Lord Botetourt, ended 1996
             5,788, Julius Jones, Powell Valley, ended 1998
             5,737, Chris Hart, Harrisonburg, ended 1987
             5,686, Josh Zidenburg, Poquoson, ended 2003
             5,665, Ahmad Bradshaw, Graham, ended 2003
             5,610, Simeon Tucker, Tabb, ended 1991
             5,570, Antoine Womack, Phoebus, ended 1996
             5,568, Aljamont Rose, Sussex Central, ended 2004
             5,447, Eric Bates, James Monroe, ended 1987
             5,421, Robert Barcliff, G.Wythe-Wytheville, ended 2003
             5,413, Jerry Davis, Mathews, ended 1992
             5,401, Jermaine Moyer, Staunton River, ended 2000
             5,388, Kaveh Conaway, Lancaster, ended 2000
             5,384, John Perkins, Buckingham, ended 2002
             5,375, Brandon Royster, Fairfax, ended 1999
             5,358, Justin Hamilton, Clintwood, ended 2000
             5,334, Eric Harcum, Northumberland, ended 1996
             5,320, Victor Harris, Highland Springs, ended 2004
             5,303, Josh Calfee, Pulaski County, ended 2001
             5,293, Jack Coffey, Stuarts Draft, ended 1986
             5,290, Raymond Kirkley, Madison County, ended 1999
             5,268, Mike Imoh, Robinson, ended 2001
             5,257, Brandon Semones, Glenvar, ended 1992
             5,250, Jeff White, W&L-Montross, ended 1979
             5,215, Frankie Shoemaker, Strasburg, ended 1995
             5,196, Mike Lucido, Annandale, ended 1973
             5,169, Nick Fleming, Thomas Dale, ended 2003
             5,157, Tony Conway, Park View-Sterling, ended 1988
             5,105, Damien Rose, Sussex Central, ended 1998
             5,098, Maurice Newbill, King William, ended 1997
             5,067, Andre Braxton, Caroline, ended 1994
             5,061, Terrell Mulford, Charlottesville, ended 1999
             5,045, Cedric Peerman, William Campbell, ended 2003
             5,036, Hayes Page, Nelson County, ended 2002
             5,039, Vicqual Hall, Gretna, ended 2004
             5,030, John Parker, King George, ended 1996
             5,018, Manti Venable, Martinsville, ended 1996
             4,964, Brandon Brown, Galax, ended 2002
             4,962, Terry Ricks, Norcom, ended 1993
             4,959, Ed Allen, Fort Defiance, ended 1992
             4,955, Nikki Fisher, Martinsville, ended 1987
             4,948, Lee Suggs, William Fleming, ended 1997
             4,924, Alan Burgess, Sussex Central, ended 1991
             4,920, John Jacobs, Broadway, ended 2004
             4,908, Ronnie Harvey, King & Queen, ended 1990
             4,892, Trahern Vinnie, Nandua, ended 2004
             4,880, Marcus Howard, Robinson, ended 1997
             4,846, Kevin Morgan, Dinwiddie, ended 1983
             4,812, Pervis Binns, Southampton, ended 1999
             4,703, Eric Satterwhite, Lee County, ended 1998
             4,695, Damone Boone, West Springfield, ended 1995
             4,688, Carlos Davis, Spotswood, ended 1992
             4,684, Tracy Blair, Waynesboro, ended 1978
             4,684, Torrey Veney, Rappahannock, ended 1993
             4,684, Travis Lee, New Kent, ended 2004
             4,683, Alan Pinkett, Park View-Sterling, ended 1981
             4,675, Steven Paige, Charles City, ended 1989
             4,660, Trayce McPherson, Nans. River/Hampton. ended 2004
             4,639, Buck Bagby, Middlesex, ended 1991
             4,656, Anthony Witcher, Dan River, ended 1999
             4,630, Josh Spence, Floyd County, ended 1999
             4,611, Mickey Rogers, Gate City, ended 1974
             4,605, Dennis Mahan, Martinsville, ended 1977
             4,588, Joe Don Lankford, Sussex Central, ended 2000
             4,555, Craig Lewis, Arcadia, ended 1998
             4,553, John McFall, Clintwood, ended 1975
             4,538, George Jones, New Kent, ended 2002
             4,537, Derek Crawford, Nelson County, ended 2000
             4,529, Tim Jones, Parry McCluer, ended 1979
             4,528, John Gaby, Ervinton, ended 1995
             4,516, Duane Epperson, McLean, ended 1996
             4,503, Jeff Baker, Gate City, ended 1967
             4,500, Leon King, Giles, ended 1981
             4,500, Mike Majette, Princess Anne, ended 1995
             4,480, Sam Ames, Northampton, ended 1996
             4,471, Ramarcus Baylor, Essex, ended 2003
             4,468, Brady Yeary, Jonesville-Lee County, ended 1990
             4,467, Carlton Johnson, Madison County, ended 1973
             4,464, Cyrus Lawrence, Southampton, ended 1978
             4,434, Stanley Ziglar, Drew Mason-Magna Vista, ended 1989
             4,434, Jason Peterson, Rye Cove, ended 1998
             4,402, Jason Vineyard, Lloyd Bird, ended 1992
             4,394, Ken Willard, Varina, ended 1960
             4,374, Jeff Williams, Coeburn, ended 1988
             4,340, Elan Lewis, Phoebus, through 2003 (one year left)
             4,330, Mitchell Jett, Northumberland, ended 1962 (last two years only)
             4,309, Danny Davis, Rustburg, ended 1988
             4,302, Duron Ferguson, Huguenot, ended 2000
             4,267, Keith Hall, Powell Valley, ended 1989
             4,260, Terrell Givens, Alleghany, ended 2000
             4,253, Delmond Crawford, Nelson County, ended 1997
             4,250, David Freeman, Norcom, ended 2000
             4,244, Marcello Squirewell, Chantilly, ended 2000
             4,238, Bo Morgan, Clarke County, ended 1991
             4,225, Greg Tester, Hurley, ended 1996
             4,220, Evan Royster, Westfield, through 2004 (one year remaining)
             4,217, Eric Meadows, Lebanon, ended 1991
             4,217, A.J. Waters, Patrick Henry-Ashland, ended 2004
             4,196, James Johnson, George Marshall, ended 1998
             4,194, Lee Kelly, West Point, ended 1985
             4,172, J.J. Sims, Western Albemarle, ended 1991
             4,138, Ivan Fears, John Yeates, ended 1972
             4,137, Anthony Merchant, Lexington, ended 1989
             4,125, Ben Cross, Loudoun Valley, ended 1999
             4,097, Tommy Francisco, Damascus, ended 1962
             4,096, Jason Snelling, Lloyd Bird, ended 2001
             4,094, Robert Brooks, Stuarts Draft, ended 1999
             4,088, Andrew Kilgore, J.J. Kelly, ended 1978
             4,079, Trell Parker, James Monroe, ended 1996
             4,051, Michael Johnson, Heritage-N. News, ended 2001
             4,043, Jamie Harris, Shawsville/E. Montgomery, ended 2001
             4,040, Chris Good, Luray, ended 2000
             4,038, Wayne Morton, R.E. Lee-Staunton, ended 1991
             4,036, Tyrone Meadows, Giles, ended 1982
             4,034, Lamont Abrams, Varina, ended 1999
             4,031, Travis McCright, Phoebus, ended 2001
             4,023, Keith Johnson, Giles, ended 1986
             4,011, George Pittman, Lafayette, through 2004 (one year remaining)
             4,002, Ronnie Erb, Petersburg, ended 1967
             4,002, Lee Goode, Powhatan, ended 1999
            
             
RUSHING YARDS, ONE SEASON
             3,319, Thomas Jones, Powell Valley, 1994, 14 games
             3,039, Eric Bates, James Monroe, 1987, 14 games
             3,007, Thomas Jones, Powell Valley, 1995, 14 games
             2,864, Terry Kirby, Tabb, 1987, 14 games
             2,810, Lee Suggs, William Fleming, 1997, 14 games
             2,807, Josh Zidenburg, Poquoson, 2003, 13 games
             2,795, Brock Johnson, Stuarts Draft, 1996, 12 games
             2,785, Adam Burke, Lee-Davis, 1995, 13 games
             2,760, Trell Parker, James Monroe, 1996, 14 games
             2,642, Antonio Procise, Sussex Central, 1992, 13 games
             2,592, Damone Boone, West Springfield, 1995, 10 games
             2,558, Julius Jones, Powell Valley, 1998, 14 games
             2,557, Ahmad Bradshaw, Graham, 2003, 13 games
             2,554, Terrell Mulford, Charlottesville, 1999, 12 games
             2,533, Travis Clark, Appalachia, 1997, 14 games
             2,537, Thomas McClelland, Stafford, 2002, 14 games
             2,512, Mitchell Jett, Northumberland, 1961, 10 games
             2,474, Elan Lewis, Phoebus, 2003, 12 games
             2,455, Andy Stanley, Patrick County, 1994, 11 games
             2,446, Tommy Edwards, Radford, 1991, 13 games
             2,439, Brandon Brown, Galax, 2001, 12 games
             2,414, Hayes Page, Nelson County, 2002, 11 games
             2,413, Ronnie Harvey, King & Queen, 1989, 12 games
             2,396, Torrey Veney, Rappahannock, 1992, 13 games
             2,396, Boo Sensabaugh, J.I. Burton, 1994, 11 games
             2,387, Josh Spence, Floyd County, 1999, 14 games
             2,376, Chris Hart, Harrisonburg, 1986, 13 games
             2,365, Trevor Bacon, Langley, 2004, 10 games
             2,355, Marcus Howard, Robinson, 1996, 12 games
             2,342, Victor Harris, Highland Springs, 2004, 11 games
             2,337, Wayne Briggs, Windsor, 1995, 13 games
             2,329, Tony Conway, Park View-Sterling, 1988, 14 games
             2,329, Donielle Babb, Franklin, 2004, 14 games
             2,324, Jarod Wormley, Essex, 1997, 12 games
             2,321, Tim Jones, Parry McCluer, 1979, 14 games
             2,321, Rontray Houchens, Louisa, 2004, 11 games
              2,313, Elan Lewis, Phoebus, 2004, 12 games
             2,311, Tim Williams, Bath County, 1989, 13 games
             2,302, George Johnson, Nottoway, 1998, 14 games
             2,301, Antonio Procise, Sussex Central, 1991, 14 games
             2,298, Edd Clark, Appalachia, 1967, 10 games
             2,297, O.J. Thomason, William Byrd, 1999, 11 games
             2,296, Cedric Bryant, Edison, 2000, 11 games
             2.292, Joe Don Lankford, Sussex Central, 2000, 12 games
             2,289, Ahmad Bradshaw, Graham, 2002, 12 games
             2,279, Raymond Gee, St. Jackson-Manassas, 1996, 11 games
              2,277, Matt Nickerson, W.T. Woodson, 2004, 13 games
             2,270, Daniel Davis, Brooke Point, 1996, 13 games
             2,263, Kenny Brown, Sussex Central, 1987, 13 games
             2,255, Simeon Tucker, Tabb, 1990, 14 games
             2,260, Raymond Kirkley, Madison County, 1999, 14 games
             2,241, Yogi Arnold, Saltville, 1974, 12 games
             2,238, Delmus Coley, Kellam, 2001, 12 games
             2,238, James Milliner, Annandale, 1990, 13 games
             2,237, Brandon Semones, Glenvar, 1992, 12 games
             2,235, Lee Blair, Waynesboro, 1998, 12 games
             2,219, James Higginbotham, P Henry-Rnke, 1997, 11 games
             2,210, Billy Clougher, Carroll County, 1997, 11 games
             2,210, Victor Harris, Highland Springs, 2003, 11 games
             2,210, Lamar Stewart, Essex, 2004, 12 games
             2,205, Nikki Fisher, Martinsville, 1987, 14 games
             2,204, Jarod Wormley, Essex, 1998, 12 games
             2,203, David Bowers, Northampton, 2001, 11 games
             2,199, Jeremy Porter, Pulaski County, 2001, 14 games
             2,197, Bryan Lescanec, West. Albemarle, 2003, 11 games
             2,195, Eric Meadows, Lebanon, 1990, 13 games
             2,184, John Perkins, Buckingham, 2002, 14 games
             2,183, Gene Fields, Rural Retreat, 1996, 13 games
             2,181, John Jacobs, Broadway, 2004, 11 games
             2,180, Robert Barcliff, G.Wythe-Wythe., 2002, 14 games
             2,179, Evan Royster, Westfield, 2004, 11 games
             2,178, Jeff White, W&L-Montross, 1979, 14 games
             2,176, Damien Rose, Sussex Central, 1998, 12 games
             2,168, Terry Kirby, Tabb, 1988, 12 games
             2,162, David Bowers, Northampton, 2002, 10 games
             2,157, Akeem Jordan, Harrisonburg, 2001, 14 games
             2,155, Chris Brown, Galax, 1977, 10 games
             2,154, Brannon Breeding, Richlands, 1992, 14 games
             2,151, Charlie Garner, J.E.B. Stuart, 1989, 13 games
             2,151, Avai Hopkins, Lee-Davis, 1993, 12 games
             2,143, Andy Owah, Harrisonburg, 2004, 14 games
             2,142, Marcus Parker, Salem, 1991, 14 games
             2,140, Travis McCright, Phoebus, 2001, 14 games
             2,140, William Chester, Pk View-Sterling, 2000, 14 games
             2,137, Ricky Bailey, Painter Central, 1982, 13 games
             2,133, Lee Blair, Waynesboro, 1999, 10 games
             2,118, Wesley Cox, Lord Botetourt, 1996, 11 games
             2,117, Jermaine Moyer, Staunton River, 2000, 10 games
             2,109, Nick Burney, Lee-Davis, 1996, 12 games
             2,105, Sterling Branch, King William, 1989, 11 games
             2,105, Keith Hall, Powell Valley, 1989, 14 games
             2,104, Steven Paige, Charles City, 1989, 11 games
             2,091, Brandon Minor, Varina, 2004, 11 games
             2,084, Ricky Bailey, Painter Central, 1981, 13 games
             2,078, Billy Johnson, Buckingham, 1975, 10 games
             2,075, Pervis Binns, Southampton, 1999, 13 games
             2,071, Michael Farley, Narrows, 2003, 11 games
             2,070, Jack Brooks, West Springfield, 1980, 14 games
             2,064, Mike Imoh, Robinson, 2001, 14 games
             2,060, David Scammell, Grundy, 1996, 13 games
             2,057, Terrell Bailey, Petersburg, 2001, 11 games
             2,056, Andre Yates, Yorktown, 1990, 10 games
             2,055, Brandon Randolph, Lee-Davis, 2004 10 games
             2,053, Charles Brown-Rich, York, 2003, 12 games
             2,051, Simeon Tucker, Tabb, 1991, 13 games
             2,048, Leonard Graves, Graham, 1998, 13 games
             2,047, Sam Daniels, J.I. Burton, 1990, 14 games
             2,044, Zach Terrell, Manassas Park, 2004, 14 games
             2,043, Daniel Davis, Brooke Point, 1998, 10 games
             2,042, Greg Tester, Hurley, 1996, 12 games
             2,041, Chris Good, Luray, 2000, 10 games
             2,041, Reggie Sensabaugh, J.I. Burton, 1998, 14 games
             2,037, Tracy Blair, Waynesboro, 1978, 10 games
             2,037, Rian Thompson, Lafayette, 1998, 14 games
             2,036, Lamonte Still, Frank Cox, 1991, 10 games
             2,036, Chris Lampkins, Fort Chiswell, 1990, 11 games
             2,034, Leon King, Giles, 1980, 14 games
             2,029, Tim Webb, Spotsylvania, 1991, 14 games
             2,027, O.J. Thomason, William Byrd, 1997, 11 games
             2,025, Danny Davis, Rustburg, 1987, 14 games
             2,021, Cedric Peerman, William Campbell, 2003, 13 games
             2,018, John Parker, King George, 1996, 10 games
             2,018, Jermaine Hardy, William Fleming, 1999, 12 games
             2,015, Buck Bagby, Middlesex, 1991, 13 games
             2,015, Anthony Witcher, Dan River, 1999, 10 games
             2,010, Carlos Davis, Spotswood, 1992, 12 games
             2,008, Harry Gaines, Appalachia, 1975, 10 games
             2,008, O.J. Thomason, William Byrd, 1998, 10 games
             2,007, David Jennings, William Byrd, 1984, 11 games
             2,006, H.B. Banjoman, Warren County, 2004, 10 games
             2,003, Russell Davis, Woodbridge, 1974, 13 games
             2,001, Raymond Kirkley, Madison County, 1998, 14 games
             2,000, Mike Hamm, Coeburn, 1991, 12 games
             2,000, Robert Brooks, Fort Defiance, 1998, 10 games
             1,997, Michael Johnson, Heritage-N. News, 2000, 14 games
             1,997, John Henley, King William, 1999, 11 games
             1,995, Andre Braxton, Caroline, 1993, 12 games
             1,995, Devon Adams, West Potomac, 1998, 13 games
             1,995, Vicqual Hall, Gretna, 2004, 14 games
             1,993, Larry Smith, Brooke Point, 2000, 10 games
             1,993, Cordell Burley, William Monroe, 1991, 14 games
             1,992 , Cedric Peerman, William Campbell, 2002, 14 games
             1,992, J.D. Glenn, Annandale, 1994, 14 games
             1,989, Mike Keith, Rich Valley, 1978, 12 games
             1,989, Andre Southerland, SJcksn-Mnass., 1984, 11 games
             1,988, Lydell Scott, T.C. Williams, 1987, 14 games
             1,987, Derek Crawford, Nelson County, 2000, 10 games
             1,982, Alan Burgess, Sussex Central, 1991, 14 games
             1,981, Lamont Abrams, Varina, 1999, 14 games
             1,978, Neal Sample, Honaker, 2000, 14 games
             1,974, Casey Hancock, Craig County, 2004, 10 games
             1,972, Danny Davis, Rustburg, 1988, 12 games
             1,964, Chris Hart, Harrisonburg, 1987, 12 games
             1,959, Alan Pinkett, Park View-Sterling, 1980, 14 games
             1,949, Tank Washington, King William, 2000, 14 games
             1,948, Branden Jones, Lee-Davis, 2001, 10 games
             1,942, T.J. Morgan, Kempsville, 1983, 14 games
             1,940, Frank Cobbs, Pulaski County, 2000, 13 games
             1,938, Aljamont Rose, Sussex Central, 2003, 14 games
             1,935, Jon Michael Fleming, Clintwood, 2004, 10 games
             1,931, Dana Palmer, Radford, 1987, 13 games
             1,929, Nelson Stickley, Pk View-Sterling, 1998, 12 games
             1,927, Von Allen, Hopewell, 1982, 12 games
             
RUSHING YARDS, ONE GAME
500, Damone Boone, West Springfield, Nov. 10, 1995, 32 carries; 48-6 victory over
Annandale
491, Hayes Page, Nelson County, Sept. 28, 2001, 31 carries; 28-26 victory over
Chatham
462, Thomas Jones, Powell Valley, Sept. 30, 1994, 23 carries; 35-13 victory over J.I.
Burton
451, Chris Good, Luray, Sept. 22, 2000, 24 carries; 71-42 victory over Pendleton
County, WV
          449, Ed Clark, Appalachia, Oct. 27, 1967, 35 carries; 55-31 victory over Norton
          445, Hayes Page, Nelson County, Nov. 8, 2002, 33 carries; 54-33 victory over
                    Fluvanna
439, Anthony Witcher, Dan River, Oct. 22, 1999, 25 carries; 45-28 victory over
Laurel Park
          438, Jarod Wormley, Essex, Sept. 19, 1997, 18 carries; 57-21 victory over Windsor
          427, Wayne Bacon, Norview, Sept. 9, 1994, 23 carries; 63-7 victory over Kellam
422, Damone Boone, West Springfield, Oct. 20, 1995, 30 carries; 41-21 victory over
Hayfield
420, Chris Hart, Harrisonburg, Oct. 24, 1986, 14 carries; 40-14 victory over
Broadway
418, Victor Harris, Highland Springs, Oct. 8, 2004, 22 carries; 62-35 victory over
Lee-Davis
411, Amos Lawrence, Lake Taylor, Oct. 25, 1975, 20 carries; 37-17 victory over
Bayside
405, Ronnie Harvey, King & Queen, Oct. 13, 1989, 13 carries; 67-0 victory over West
Point
405, Trell Parker, James Monroe, Nov. 23, 1996, 42 carries; 28-21 victory over
Bruton (state Group AA region final)
401, Brock Johnson, Stuarts Draft, Oct. 11, 1996, 22 carries; 53-28 victory over
Fluvanna
          400, Trell Parker, James Monroe, Oct. 11, 1996, 27 carries; 54-20 victory over Louisa
398, Antonio Procise, Sussex Central, Nov. 13, 1992, 17 carries; 66-6 victory over
Surry County
396, Chase Andrews, Liberty-Bedford, Sept. 1, 2000, 29 carries; 40-14 victory over
Chatham
392, Steven Paige, Charles City, Oct. 20, 1989, 28 carries; 58-0 victory over West
Point
385, Derrick Braziel, West Springfield, Nov. 11, 2002, 32 carries; 31-10 victory over
Annandale
384, John Carlo, George Mason, Nov. 18, 1961, 27 carries; 64-26 victory over James
Wood
384, Russell Davis, Woodbridge, Nov. 30, 1974, 17 carries; 35-12 victory over
Lee-Davis (state Group AAA semifinals)
384, Robert Brooks, Stuarts Draft, Aug. 27, 1999, 40 carries; 51-0 victory over
Wilson Memorial
381, Mike McDonald, Clarke County, Sept. 27, 1996, 18 carries; 38-13 victory over
Manassas Park
380, Cedric Bryant, Edison, Sept. 22, 2000, 16 carries; 66-21 victory over Falls
Church
379, Donielle Babb, Franklin, Dec. 11, 2004 (state Group A Division 2 championship
game), 29 carries; 41-0 victory over J.I. Burton
376, Brandon Brown, Galax, Oct. 19, 2002, 30 carries; 56-41 victory over Fort
Chiswell
376, Lamar Stewart, Essex, Oct. 29, 2004, 26 carries; 38-7 victory over James
Monroe
375, Bruce Cooper, Rockbridge County, Oct. 8, 1999; 67-20 victory over
Christiansburg
368, Stuart Anderson, Mathews, Sept. 23, 1977, 32 carries; 39-14 victory over
Lancaster
366, Marcus Parker, Salem, Nov. 15, 1991, 13 carries; 44-6 victory over Tunstall
(Group AA region semifinals)
364, Kelly Cosby, Fort Defiance, Oct. 28, 1977, 17 carries; 51-14 victory over
Stonewall Jackson-Mt. Jackson
          363, John Parker, King George, Oct. 4, 1996, 13 carries; 54-26 victory over Orange
362, Delmond Crawford, Nelson County, Sept. 1, 1995, 39 carries; 27-20 victory
over Buckingham
358, Nick Burney, Lee-Davis, Sept. 5, 1997, 30 carries; 32-29 victory over Mills
Godwin
357, David Bowers, Northampton, Sept. 7, 2001, 25 carries; 23-20 victory over
Arcadia
          356, Casey Elliott, Bland County, Oct. 26, 2001, 38 carries; 36-12 victory over Galax
          356, Jason Peterson, Rye Cove, Oct. 9, 1998, 21 carries; 58-30 victory over Holston
          356, Daniel Davis, Brooke Point, Oct. 30, 1998, 42 carries; 43-14 victory over
                    Chancellor
355, Jeff Cleary, James Madison, Oct. 2, 1992, 21 carries; 42-12 victory over South
Lakes
354, Trell Parker, James Monroe, Oct. 25, 1996, 36 carries; 53-6 victory over King
George
352, Maurice Newbill, King William, Oct. 24, 1997, 17 carries; 41-8 victory over
Mathews
351, Jerome Mann, William Byrd, Nov. 3, 2000, 31 carries; 56-38 victory over
Rockbridge County
350, Kellie Nichols, Patrick Henry-Glade Spring, Oct. 1, 2004, 25 carries; 49-0
victory over Fort Chiswell