football Edit

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS - RECEPTIONS

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS - RECEPTIONS (Career, Season, Game)
PASS RECEIVING, CATCHES, CAREER
227 _ Jared White, Lord Botetourt, ended 2001
201 _ Jeremy Gilchrist, Tallwood/Salem-Va. Beach/Landstown, ended 2003
195 _ Michael Partlow, Handley, ended 1994
194 _ Charlie Carr, Princess Anne, ended 1963
173 _ Percy Harvin, Landstown, ended 2005
159 _ Damon McDaniel, Landstown, ended 2005
157 _ David Hearington, Hopewell, ended 2003
150 _ Steve Warren, Southampton, ended 1974
147 _ Adam Dutton, Handley, ended 2000
145 _ Onrea Jones, Bruton, ended 2001
143 _ Kory Bostic, Haysi, ended 1998
141 _ Richard Nelson, Monticello, ended 2003
132 _ Tom Fadden, Annandale, ended 1972
131 _ Benjamin Warren, Surry County, ended 1996
131 _ Nate Ilaoa, North Stafford, ended 2000
131 _ Justin Warren, TJ-Alexandria, ended 2001
131 _ Chris Bell, Granby, ended 2005
130 _ Vernon Vassal, William Campbell, ended 2002
128 _ Tim Morris, Woodrow Wilson, ended 1989
128 _ Brandon Turner, Gretna, ended 2003
127 _ Rich Alstaetter, Stafford-North Stafford, ended 1982
127 _ Tremayne Hill, Surry County, ended 1998
126 _ DuPratt Johnson, Albemarle, ended 1991
125 _ Gregg Reynolds, Liberty-Bedford, ended 1995
125 _ Devin Smith, W&L-Montross, ended 2004
124 _ Robbie Hernandez, Edison, ended 1998
124 _ Lee Johnson, Windsor, ended 1999
123 _ Chris McCall, George Mason, ended 1995
121 _ Kevin Schug, Blacksburg, ended 1992
121 _ Anthony Martin, Spotswood, ended 1999
121 _ Zohn Burden, Salem-Va. Beach, ended 2001
120 _ Carlos Wade, Laurel Park/Magna Vista, ended 2004
119 _ Robert Powell, Woodrow Wilson, ended 1971
119 _ Charles Shaw, Strasburg, ended 1998
118 _ Josh McColl, George Mason, ended 1992
117 _ Brian Calloway, Stone Bridge, ended 2004
116 _ Kytwan Heath, John Marshall, ended 1996
116 _ Pete Dreisbach, Jamestown, ended 2000
115 _ Matt Barbour, William Campbell, ended 2005
113 _ Cary Perkins, Grundy, ended 1988
112 _ Ramal Johnson, J.R. Tucker, ended 1997
112 _ Courtney Stroble, Bluestone, ended 2002
111 _ Donnie Stiles, Cape Charles, ended 1965
111 _ Ronnie Dunbar, Great Bridge, ended 1966
111 _ Buck Jackson, Waynesboro, ended 1983
111 _ Van Edwards, Woodrow Wilson, ended 1991
111 _ Nathan Thomas, First Colonial, ended 1992
110 _ Blake Owens, Haysi, ended 1999
110 _ Brendan Buchanan, TJ-Alexandria, ended 1998
110 _ Jonathan Carey, William Monroe, ended 2003
110 _ Cameron Dohse, Centreville, ended 2005
109 _ Wes Smith, Madison County, ended 1989
108 _ Ronald Boone, Woodrow Wilson, ended 1991
108 _ Darrell Schrock, Appomattox, ended 1979
108 _ Terrence Dinkins, Culpeper, ended 1999
107 _ David Terrell, Huguenot, ended 1997
107 _ Sam Stroud, Broad Run, ended 1997
107 _ Justin Campbell, J.I. Burton, ended 2002
106 _ Judd Carte, Hidden Valley, ended 2004
106 _ R.J. Davis, Falls Church, ended 2005
105 _ Tim Taylor, Madison County, ended 1983
105 _ H.B. Awkard, Nelson County, ended 1988
105 _ Ray Trent, St. Paul, ended 1968
105 _ Joey Hilliard, Page County, ended 1989
105 _ Chris Luzar, Lafayette, ended 1996
105 _ Casey Brown, Madison County, ended 1997
105 _ Clifford Brooks, W&L-Montross, ended 1998
104 _ Brian Whirley, Colonial Heights, ended 1996
104 _ Ricardo Edwards, James Monroe, ended 1996
103 _ Hubert Davis, Lake Braddock, ended 1987
103 _ Melvin Stallings, JFK-Suffolk/Nans River, ended 1990
103 _ Andre Harrison, Warwick, ended 1998
102 _ Austin Bousman, Lord Botetourt, ended 2000
102 _ Jesse Leach, Liberty-Bealeton, ended 1998
101 _ Dan Phlegar, Narrows, ended 1961
101 _ Andy Robbins, Powell Valley, ended, 1990
101 _ Brandon Burrow, Colonial Heights, ended 2002
100 _ Speedy Armentrout, Spotswood, ended 2002
100 _ Brad Carter, Woodstock Central, ended 2003
PASS RECEIVING, CATCHES, ONE SEASON
96 _ Michael Partlow, Handley, 1994, 14 games
92 _ Damon McDaniel, Landstown, 2005, 14 games
90 _ Richard Nelson, Monticello, 2003, 14 games
89 _ Charlie Carr, Princess Anne, 1963, 10 games
87 _ Jeremy Gilchrist, Landstown, 2003, 14 games
83 _ Jared White, Lord Botetourt, 2001, 11 games
83 _ Josh Baldwin, North Stafford, 2001, 11 games
83 _ Carlos Wade, Laurel Park, 2003, 10 games
83 _ Brandon Turner, Gretna, 2003, 14 games
82 _ Nate Ilaoa, North Stafford, 1999, 12 games
81 _ Ben Finney, Norcom, 2005, 10 games
76 _ Pete Johnson, Groveton, 1983, 10 games
76 _ David Hearington, Hopewell, 2003, 14 games
75 _ Percy Harvin, Landstown, 2005, 12 games
74 _ Tim Taylor, Madison County, 1983, 14 games
74 _ Michael Partlow, Handley, 1993, 13 games
73 _ Kory Bostic, Haysi, 1998, 11 games
72 _ Jason Brand, West Springfield, 2005, 10 games
71 _ Marquay McDaniel, Salem-Va. Beach, 2001, 11 games
71 _ L.C. Baker, Armstrong, 2003, 10 games
70 _ Joe Ruzzo, First Colonial, 1990, 11 games
70 _ Blake Owens, Haysi, 1999, 11 games
70 _ Paris Edwards, North Stafford, 1999, 12 games
69 _ Steve Herl, Mount Vernon, 1968, 11 games
69 _ Jim Hepner, Woodstock Central, 1969, 10 games
69 _ Mike Woolever, W.T. Woodson, 1990, 10 games
68 _ Marcis Griffin, Woodbridge, 1994, 11 games
68 _ Zohn Burden, Salem-Va. Beach, 2001, 11 games
67 _ Bob Farris, Saltville, 1960, 10 games
67 _ Kenny Turner, Windsor, 1997, 10 games
66 _ Alvin Hamlin, Smithfield, 1989, 11 games
65 _ Richard Corrada, Meadowbrook, 1966, 10 games
65 _ Wayne Johnson, Madison County, 1981, 10 games
64 _ Kenny Kirby, Tabb, 1982, 12 games
64 _ Drew Smith, Mills Godwin, 2003, 11 games
63 _ Tom Fadden, Annandale, 1972, 13 games
63 _ Rich Alstaetter, North Stafford, 1982, 10 games
63 _ Chris McCall, George Mason, 1995, 10 games
63 _ Charles Shaw, Strasburg, 1998, 13 games
63 _ Michael Mayers, Landstown, 2003, 14 games
62 _ Shawn Foreman, Indian River, 1993, 13 games
62 _ David Hearington, Hopewell, 2002, 13 games
62 _ Jamar Walton, Greensville County, 2003, 10 games
61 _ Richard Ruffin, Wakefield, 1982, 10 games
61 _ Benjamin Warren, Surry County, 1996, 14 games
61 _ Jeremy Gilchrist, Salem-Va. Beach, 2002, 10 games
61 _ Cagle Juhan, Powell Valley, 2004, 14 games
60 _ Hubert Davis, Lake Braddock, 1987, 10 games
60 _ Tremayne Hill, Surry County, 1997, 14 games
60 _ Joe Webber, Jamestown, 1998, 10 games..
60 _ Onrea Jones, Bruton, 2000, 11 games..
60 _ Adam Dutton, Handley, 2000, 12 games..
60 _ Terrence Dinkins, Culpeper, 1999, 14 games
60 _ Anthony Hansom, Henrico, 1999, 14 games
60 _ Damon McDaniel, Landstown, 2004, 14 games
59 _ Rodney Warren, Osbourn, 1966, 10 games
59 _ Jim Owings, J.E.B. Stuart, 1968, 10 games
59 _ Tim Morris, Woodrow Wilson, 1988, 12 games
59 _ Marcus Ordonez, Strasburg, 1992, 14 games
59 _ Matt Short, Gretna, 2004 14 games
59 _ Cameron Dohse, Centreville, 2005, 10 games
59 _ T.J. Minor, Orange, 2005, 10 games
58 _ Mike Blakey, Madison County, 1986, 10 games
58 _ Kevin Schug, Blacksburg, 1992, 11 games
58 _ Bo Arthur, Sherando, 1996, 14 games
58 _ Ryan Bonos, Buffalo Gap, 2001, 13 games
58 _ Brad Carter, Woodstock Central, 2002, 10 games
58 _ Percy Harvin, Landstown, 2004, 14 games
58 _ P.J. Hayden, James Monroe, 2005, 13 games
57 _ Ronnie Dunbar, Great Bridge, 1965, 10 games
57 _ Jared Bond, Gretna, 1994, 10 games
57 _ Ramal Johnson, J.R. Tucker, 1996, 10 games
57 _ Mike Compton, Woodbridge, 1997, 11 games
57 _ Tremayne Hill, Surry County, 1998, 14 games
57 _ Brendan Buchanan, TJ-Alexandria, 1998, 10 games
57 _ Jared White, Lord Botetourt, 2000, 11 games
57 _ Vernon Vassal, William Campbell, 2002, 14 games
57 _ Eric Robertson, Albemarle, 2004, 10 games
56 _ Troy Brandon, Martinsville, 1990, 12 games
56 _ Charles Shaw, Strasburg, 1997, 10 games
56 _ Pete Dreisbach, Jamestown, 2000, 10 games
56 _ Brian Calloway, Stone Bridge, 2004, 12 games
56 _ Matt Barbour, William Campbell, 2004, 13 games
56 _ Jonathan Hawkins, Rural Retreat, 2004, 13 games
55 _ James Dugger, Peabody, 1969, 10 games
55 _ Garrick Fitzgerald, John Marshall, 1987, 14 games
55 _ H.B. Awkard, Nelson County, 1988, 11 games
55 _ Kelly OÕDell, Brentsville, 1989, 10 games
55 _ Jason Miller, Waynesboro, 1989, 12 games
55 _ Tim Morris, Woodrow Wilson, 1989, 14 games
55 _ Kevin Besemer, Mount Vernon, 1990, 10 games
55 _ Marty Lehew, Warren County, 1994, 10 games
55 _ Shane Beamer, Blacksburg, 1994, 13 games
55 _ Lee Johnson, Windsor, 1997, 10 games
55 _ Jesse Leach, Liberty-Bealeton, 1998, 13 games
55 _ Ryan Wallace, Haysi, 2001, 11 games
55 _ Vernon Vassal, William Campbell, 2001, 12 games
55 _ Greg Clevinger, Grundy, 2002, 13 games
55 _ Bosco Williams, Alleghany, 2003, 10 games
55 _ Justin Smith, Edison, 2005, 12 games
55 _ R.J. Davis, Falls Church, 2005, 10 games
54 _ Brad Wheeler, William Byrd, 1991, 10 games
54 _ Mike Poole, Lord Botetourt, 1972, 10 games
54 _ Mike Giacolone, Western Branch, 1977, 11 games
54 _ Buck Jackson, Waynesboro, 1983, 10 games
54 _ Tom Dudley, Western Albemarle, 1987, 11 games
54 _ Wes Smith, Madison County, 1989, 14 games
54 _ Josh Dix, Lord Botetourt, 1998, 11 games
54 _ Jared White, Lord Botetourt, 1999, 10 games
54 _ Nate Parks, Glenvar, 2001, 10 games
54 _ Robbie Day, Thomas Walker, 2001, 10 games
54 _ Shannon Lane, Salem-Va. Beach, 2002, 10 games
54 _ Cardell Rosser, Rockbridge County, 2004, 11 games
54 _ Jason Myers, Gretna, 2004, 14 games
53 _ Charlie Carr, Princess Anne, 1962, 10 games
53 _ Ronnie Dunbar, Great Bridge, 1966, 10 games
53 _ John Pryor, South Lakes, 1991, 13 games
53 _ Kevin Schug, Blacksburg, 1991, 11 games
53 _ Darius Edwards, Woodrow Wilson, 1993, 10 games
53 _ Calvin Redmond, Northumberland, 1996, 13 games
53 _ Sheldon Allgood, Harrisonburg, 1999, 12 games
53 _ Zvon Burden, Salem-Va. Beach, 2000, 10 games
53 _ Todd Nolen, Hampton, 2004, 13 games
52 _ Charlie Carr, Princess Anne, 1961, 10 games
52 _ Al Naranjo, Mills Godwin, 1984, 13 games
52 _ Jeremy Utz, Madison County, 1988, 12 games
52 _ Andy Robbins, Powell Valley, 1990, 14 games
52 _ Tom Mara, McLean, 1992, 12 games
52 _ Kenny Hill, Haysi, 1993, 13 games
52 _ Danny Westfall, Handley 1994, 14 games
52 _ Sam Stroud, Broad Run, 1996, 10 games
52 _ Marcus Martin, Western Albemarle, 1997, 10 games
52 _ James Holeman, Franklin, 2001, 11 games
52 _ Courtney Stroble, Bluestone, 2002, 10 games
52 _ Warren Hedgepeth, Hopewell, 2003, 14 games
51 _ Doug Thompson, New Castle, 1984, 10 games
51 _ Ron Byrd, Granby, 1957, 10 games
51 _ Darrell Schrock, Appomattox, 1979, 10 games
51 _ Steve Pitt, Jefferson-Alexandria, 1983, 10 games
51 _ Donnie Tidd, Langley, 1982, 10 games
51 _ David Bell, TJ-Alexandria, 1990, 10 games
51 _ Chip Short, Colonial Heights, 1990, 10 games
51 _ Aaron Fuller, Lebanon, 1992, 14 games
51 _ McQuail Gravely, Martinsville, 1993, 11 games
51 _ Quinton Waller, Matoaca, 1993, 14 games
51 _ David Miller, Edison, 1995, 10 games
51 _ Larry Catlett, James Monroe, 1997, 11 games
51 _ Travis Bogar, Covington, 1997, 11 games
51 _ Justin Warren, TJ-Alexandria, 1999, 10 games
51 _ Dereck Williams, Glenvar, 2000, 10 games
51 _ Junior Greene, Madison County, 2000, 12 games
51 _ Devon Britts, Monticello, 2001, 10 games
51 _ Jared Jackson, Powell Valley, 2002, 11 games
51 _ Richard Nelson, Monticello, 2002, 11 games
51 _ Kien Windley, Western Branch, 2003, 12 games
51 _ R.J. Davis, Falls Church, 2004, 10 games
51 _ Raphael Rigaud, Manassas Park, 2005, 14 games
50 _ Frank Fletcher, Deep Creek, 1968, 10 games
50 _ Bernie Kirchner, Yorktown, 1968, 10 games
50 _ Lincoln Wood, Rustburg, 1980, 10 games
50 _ William Wood, Henrico, 1987, 10 games
50 _ Kenny Taylor, Abingdon, 1987, 10 games
50 _ H.B. Awkard, Nelson County, 1987, 11 games
50 _ Eric Still, Wakefield, 1983, 10 games
50 _ Dan Greenleaf, J.E.B. Stuart, 1982, 10 games
50 _ Andy Bell, Park Vew-Sterling, 1989, 12 games
50 _ Chico Rodriguez, TJ-Alexandria, 1993, 10 games
50 _ Chris Livingston, Broad Run, 1993, 10 games
50 _ Steven Tyler, First Colonial, 1995, 10 games
50 _ Kytwan Heath, John Marshall, 1996, 10 games
50 _ David Terrell, Huguenot, 1997, 11 games
50 _ Anthony Martin, Spotswood, 1997, 11 games
50 _ Juan Brown, Madison County, 1998, 14 games
50 _ Daniel Vipperman, Handley, 1999, 14 games..
50 _ Adam Dutton, Handley, 1999, 14 games
50 _ Judd Carte, Hidden Valley, 2003, 10 games
50 _ David Strand, Nandua, 2005, 10 games
PASS RECEIVING, CATCHES, ONE GAME
19 _ Ben Finney, Norcom, 372 yards, Nov. 4, 2005; 58-7 victory over Woodrow Wilson
17 _ Charlie Carr, Princess Anne, 261 yards, Nov. 15, 1963; 68-0 victory over Warwick
17 _ Pete Johnson, Groveton, 133 yards, Oct. 7, 1983; 34-14 defeat by T.C. Williams
17 _ Mark Harrison, St. Paul, 222 yards, Sept. 25, 1992; 50-30 defeat by J.J. Kelly
15 _ Joe Webber, Jamestown, 136 yards, Nov. 6, 1998; 48-14 defeat by Lafayette
15 _ Michael Gabrielle, T.C. Williams, 216 yards, Oct. 2, 1999; 28-25 victory over Annandale
15 _ Josh Baldwin, North Stafford, 191 yards, Oct. 26, 2001; 27-7 victory over Brooke Point
15 _ Ben Finney, Norcom, 149 yards, Sept. 30, 2005; 77-6 victory over Norview
14 _ Bernie Kirchner, Yorktown, 132 yards, Nov. 8, 1968; 35-6 victory over Washington-Lee
14 _ Rich Alstaetter, North Stafford, 249 yards, Nov. 5, 1982; 42-18 victory over Stafford
14 _ Chris Barrett, Broad Run, 185 yards, Oct. 13, 1995; 34-33 defeat by James Wood
14 _ John Puvogel, Stonewall Jackson-Manassas, 176 yards, Nov. 6, 1998; 24-21 defeat by Osbourn Park..
14 _ Nate Ilaoa, North Stafford, 215 yards, Oct. 27, 1999; 41-12 victory over James Wood
14 _ Richard Nelson, Monticello, 215 yards, Oct. 17, 2003; 31-27 defeat by Western Albemarle
14 _ Jason Brand, West Springfield, 114 yards, Sept. 16, 2005; 33-14 defeat by Edison
14 _ Alex Asher, Western Albemarle, 193 yards, Sept. 23, 2005; 32-27 defeat by Liberty/Bedford
13 _ Alvin Hamlin, Smithfield, 188 yards, Oct. 27, 1989; 33-14 defeat by Southampton
13 _ Andrew McPhail, Washington-Lee, 237 yards, Oct. 5, 1990; 31-28 defeat by J.E.B. Stuart
13 _ Brett Weisner, W.T. Woodson, 169 yards, Oct. 19, 1990; 17-7 victory over Langley
13 _ Joe Ruzzi, First Colonial, 161 yards, Nov. 16, 1990; 10-7 defeat by Kecoughtan
13 _ Marcus Griffin, Woodbridge, 163 yards, Nov. 18, 1994; 28-26 defeat by Patrick Henry-Roanoke (Group AAA region semifinal)
13 _ Jesse Leach, Liberty-Bealeton, 281 yards, Oct. 25, 1997; 24-21 victory over Loudoun County
13 _ Stephan Marin, Massaponax, 144 yards, Oct. 27, 2000; 47-30 defeat by Orange
13 _ Jamie Wilkerson, Powhatan, 125 yards, Oct. 27, 2000; 35-34 defeat by Colonial Heights
13 _ Damon McDaniel, Landstown, 152 yards, Sept. 30, 2005; 56-0 victory over Frank Cox
12 _ Doug Brackett, Lee-Davis, 252 yards, Nov. 5, 1971; 49-6 victory over Highland Springs
12 _ Kenny Taylor, Abingdon, 152 yards, Oct. 2 1987; 32-22 defeat by Sullivan Central, Tenn.
12 _ Tim Morris, Woodrow Wilson, 152 yards, Oct. 28, 1988; 21-14 defeat by Cradock
12 _ Jerome Taylor, TJ-Richmond, 179 yards, Sept. 13, 2000; 49-20 defeat by Mills Godwin
12 _ Josh Baldwin, North Stafford, 204 yards, Nov. 9, 2001; 55-33 victory over Stafford
12 _ Jared White, Lord Botetourt, 172 yards, Oct. 19, 2001; 34-14 defeat by Cave Spring
12 _ Ryan Harris, Powhatan, 169 yards, Oct. 12, 2001; 38-7 defeat by Matoaca
12 _ Paris Jackson, Westfield, 100 yards, Sept. 21, 2001; 68-67 defeat by Annandale
12 _ Shannon Lane, Salem-Va. Beach, 229 yards, Sept. 25, 2002; 24-21 victory over Ocean Lakes
12 _ Jeremy Gilchrist, Landstown, 181 yards, Oct. 24, 2003; 35-12 victory over Tallwood
12 _ Carlos Wade, Laurel Park, 149 yards, Oct. 10, 2003; 61-12 defeat by Magna Vista
12 _ Joe Shields, TJ-Alexandria, 87 yards, Oct. 10, 2003; 7-0 defeat by Langley
12 _ Eric Robertson, Albemarle, 262 yards, Oct. 22, 2004; 61-56 defeat by Stafford
12 _ Colin Smith, Northumberland, 97 yards, Oct. 22, 2004; 49-18 defeat by W&L-Montross
12 _ Nigel McGowan, Lee-Davis, 259 yards, Nov. 4, 2005; 14-13 victory over Hanover
12 _ Logan Cobell, Great Bridge, 127 yards, Nov. 4, 2005; 49-35 defeat by Maury
11 _ Steve Warren, Southampton, 119 yards, Dec. 9, 1976; 41-20 defeat by Radford
11 _ Mike Giacolone, Western Branch, 123 yards, Nov. 11, 1977; 21-15 defeat by Hampton
11 _ Kenny Kirby, Tabb, 148 yards, Nov. 12, 1982; 17-6 victory over Park View-South Hill
11 _ Mike Blakey, Madison County, 120 yards, Sept. 5, 1986; 25-20 victory over Culpeper
11 _ Rodney Warren, Osbourn, 163 yards, Sept. 30, 1966; 44-7 victory over Culpeper
11 _ David Heath, Andrew Lewis, 133 yards, Nov. 3, 1972; 40-33 victory over Northside
11 _ Mark Neeley, Norton, 215 yards, Sept. 27, 1979; 31-18 victory over Pound
11 _ Casey Lewis, Osbourn, 189 yards, Oct. 4, 1986; 21-17 defeat by Broad Run
11 _ Buck Jackson, Waynesboro, 132 yards, Oct. 14, 1983; 42-6 victory over Woodstock Central
11 _ Steve Pitt, Jefferson-Alexandria, 113 yards, Oct. 8, 1982; 25-20 defeat by Wakefield
11 _ Kevin Besemer, Mount Vernon, 134 yards, Oct. 26, 1990; 39-12 defeat by West Potomac
11 _ Kevin Besemer, Mount Vernon, 86 yards, Sept. 14, 1990; 14-3 defeat by Washington-Lee
11 _ Brian McGarry, South Lakes, 65 yards, Sept. 14, 1990; 17-15 defeat by Hayfield
11 _ Latrell Scott, Lee-Davis, 92 yards, Sept. 20, 1991; 27-20 defeat by Patrick Henry-Ashland
11 _ Shawn Scales, Woodbridge, 276 yards, Nov. 1, 1991; 26-7 victory over Stonewall Jackson-Manassas
11 _ Alondo Pierce, Smithfield, 160 yards, Sept. 6, 1991; 14-6 defeat by Surry County
11 _ Tremayne Ellis, James Monroe, 153 yards, Oct. 16, 1992; 52-7 defeat by Orange
11 _ Tyrone Robinson, Woodbridge, 117 yards, Nov. 13, 1992; 30-13 defeat by Gar-Field
11 _ Stu Greene, TJ-Alexandria, 163 yards, Nov. 5, 1993; 58-27 defeat by West Potomac
11 _ Darius Edwards, Woodrow Wilson, 171 yards, Sept. 24, 1993; 33-28 victory over Great Bridge
11 _ Michael Partlow, Handley, 248 yards, Nov. 4, 1994; 34-14 victory over Osbourn
11 _ Michael Partlow, Handley, 239 yards, Dec. 3, 1994; 33-8 victory over Nottoway (Group AA semifinal)
11 _ Marcus Griffin, Woodbridge, 218 yards, Sept. 16, 1994; 22-16 victory over Osbourn Park
11 _ Kytwan Heath, John Marshall, 147 yards, Oct. 21, 1994; 20-19 defeat by JFK-Richmond
11 _ Michael Partlow, Handley, 116 yards, Oct. 21, 1994; 41-14 victory over Park View-Sterling
11 _ Tony Thibodeau, Hayfield, 103 yards, Sept. 8, 1995; 35-10 victory over Potomac
11 _ Chris Luzar, Lafayette, 60 yards, Nov. 8, 1996; 35-6 defeat by Phoebus
11 _ Mike Compton, Woodbridge, 110 yards, Oct. 18, 1997; 32-14 defeat by T.C. Williams
11 _ Brian Awkard, Nelson County, 197 yards, Nov. 30, 1998; 53-42 defeat by Stuarts Draft
11 _ Chad Southers, Meadowbrook, 196 yards, Nov. 30, 1998; 49-39 defeat by Hopewell
11 _ Onrea Jones, Bruton, 215 yards, Sept. 15, 2000; 28-26 defeat by Grafton
11 _ Rayshad Brown, Charlottesville, 210 yards, Sept. 1, 2000; 34-32 defeat by Broadway
11 _ Zohn Burden, Salem-Va. Beach, 199 yards, Sept. 7, 2001; 44-25 victory over First Colonial
11 _ Jared White, Lord Botetourt, 170 yards, Sept. 14, 2001; 33-28 victory over Northside
11 _ Jared White, Lord Botetourt, 127 yards, Sept. 28, 2001; 22-13 defeat by William Fleming
11 _ Josh Baldwin, North Stafford, 90 yards, Nov. 16, 2001; 55-14 defeat by Culpeper (Group AAA region semifinal)
11 _ John Baldwin, North Stafford, 86 yards, Oct. 5, 2001; 21-14 victory over Chancellor
11 _ Brandon Greenaway, Culpeper, 137 yards, Nov. 29, 2002; 14-6 loss to Stafford (Group AAA region final)
11 _ Richard Nelson, Monticello, 299 yards, Dec. 8, 2003; 35-33 victory over Poquoson (Group AA semifinal)
11 _ Bosco Williams, Alleghany, 211 yards, Oct. 17, 2003; 53-52 defeat by Northside
11 _ Drew Smith, Mills Godwin, 115 yards, Sept. 5, 2003; 28-6 defeat by Monacan
11 _ Jake Brown, Colonial Forge, 75 yards, Oct. 10, 2003; 45-31 defeat by Albemarle
11 _ Matt Short, Gretna, 195 yards, Nov. 19, 2004; 49-28 victory over Cave Spring (Group AA region semifinal)
11 _ Johnny Veney, Northumberland, 142 yards, Nov. 5, 2004; 20-19 defeat by Rappahannock
11 _ Bradley Ricker, John Battle, 155 yards, Oct. 21, 2005; 66-58 defeat by Northwood
11 _ R.J. Davis, Falls Church, 136 yards, Oct. 28, 2005; 43-42 victory over Yorktown
11 _ Jason Brand, West Springfield, 178 yards, Oct. 28, 2005; 28-23 defeat by Lake Braddock
11 _ Jason Brand, West Springfield, 180 yards, Nov. 15, 2005; 52-21 victory over South County