Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS - PASSING COMPLETIONS

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS - PASSING COMPLETIONS
(Career, Season, Game)



PASSING, COMPLETIONS, CAREER
521 _ Vicqual Hall, Gretna, ended 2004
473 _ Eddie Joyce, Andrew Lewis, ended 1972
455 _ Aaron Sparrow, Woodrow Wilson, ended 1990
444 _ Brian Partlow, Handley, ended 1994
420 _ Lee Bujakowski, Hopewell, ended 2003
408 _ Greg Shockley, Blacksburg, ended 1994
404 _ Shea Boyd, William Campbell, ended 2002
404 _ Chris Ashinhurst, North Stafford, ended 1999
401 _ Ryan Pond, Western Branch, ended 2003
401 _ Donny Kirby, Great Bridge/Landstown, ended 2005
392 _ Joe Taylor, W&L-Montross, ended 2003
390 _ Jason Compton, Haysi, ended 1995
384 _ Terry Mitchell, Landstown, ended 2003
383 _ Buster O'Brien, Princess Anne, ended 1963
370 _ Ronald Curry, Hampton, ended 1997
369 _ Brad Robbins, Powell Valley, ended 2004
365 _ Terry Gulley, Haysi, ended 1987
360 _ Russ Bradshaw, Windsor, ended 1993
356 _ Joseph Lee, Warren County, ended 1994
355 _ Robby Colley, Haysi, ended 2001
343 _ Denny Randolph, Edison, ended 1996
338 _ Marty Magerko, Northumberland, ended 1996
331 _ Anthony Ford, Lord Botetourt, ended 2000
327 _ Eric Driscoll, Lord Botetourt, ended 2002
327 _ Darnell White, J.E.B. Stuart, ended 1989
327 _ Matt McDaniel, Jamestown, ended 2000
322 _ Jamie Hackney, Haysi, ended 1991
321 _ Chris Graham, Shawsville, ended 1996
321 _ Joseph Sanford, Monticello, ended 2003
321 _ Chase Prasnicki, Rockbridge Co., ended 2005
319 _ Craig Akins, Matoaca, ended 1993
319 _ Jerome Haskett, Surry County, ended 1996
319 _ Jonathan Wilson, Rockbridge County, ended 2001
317 _ R.J. Archer, Albemarle, ended 2004
317 _ Drew Dudzik, Centreville, ended 2005
316 _ Aaron Alexander, Henrico, ended 2000
312 _ Omar Kizzie, Huguenot, ended 2005
306 _ Brandon Corso, W.T. Woodson, ended 1991
306 _ Randy Hippeard, Colonial Forge, ended 2003
304 _ Randy Walker, Woodstock Central, ended 1969
303 _ Josh Mabe, Appalachia, ended 2002
299 _ Sean Glennon, Westfield, ended 2003
294 _ Spencer Mayo, John Marshall, ended 1997
294 _ Bobby Rome, Granby, ended 2004
290 _ Joe Elrod, Lee-Davis, ended 1991
290 _ Brian Stevens, Andrew Lewis/Cave Spring, ended 1979
290 _ Brian Ginn, York, ended 1994
290 _ Jeff Whittle, Strasburg, ended 1998
290 _ Abby Maleve-Lopez, Woodbridge, ended 1999
288 _ Mike Biehl, Salem-Va. Beach, ended 2001
286 _ Chad Ritchie, Handley, ended 1997
286 _ Heath Miller, Honaker, ended 2000
285 _ David Stacy, J.I. Burton, ended 2004
285 _ Justin Bristow, Mills Godwin, ended 2004
285 _ Maurice Lambert, TJ-Richmond, ended 2004
284 _ Travis Turner, Appalachia, ended 1997
284 _ Jason Bresnahan, William Monroe, ended 2003
283 _ Doug Melton, Lee-Davis, ended 1972
282 _ Blake Jones, Langley, ended 1989
281 _ John Dales, Grundy, ended 2000
277 _ Matt Witt, Lord Botetourt, ended 2005
274 _ Aaron Brooks, Ferguson, ended 1993
270 _ Joe Moore, Buffalo Gap, ended 2001
269 _ Richy Ingram, Colonial Heights, ended 1996
269 _ Hunter Price, Albemarle, ended 1998
267 _ Mark Jordan, Western Albemarle, through 2005 (one year remaining)
266 _ Jay Woodson, Powhatan, ended 1999
265 _ Nick Smith, Pk View-Sterling/Centreville, ended 2000
265 _ Corey Sherk, Fluvanna, ended 2000
263 _ Craig Dean, Ocean Lakes, ended 2002
263 _ Jackie Young, Deep Creek, ended 1968
263 _ John Brosnahan, J.E.B. Stuart, ended 1983
261 _ B.J. Quigley, Lake Braddock, ended 2001
260 _ Nick Vidnovic, J.E.B. Stuart, ended 1969
260 _ Michael Greene, George Mason, ended 1995
260 _ Danny Crigger, Grundy, ended 1995
258 _ Robbie Chenault, Lee-Davis, ended 1995
257 _ Kevin Jones, Norcom, ended 1998
255 _ James Vann, Booker T, through 2005 (two years remaining)
253 _ Melvin Bradshaw, John Yeates, ended 1988
253 _ Abraham Washington, Huguenot, ended 1996
253 _ John Salyers, Haysi, ended 1998
252 _ Tommy Rhodes, Great Bridge, ended 1967
251 _ Ken Lambiotte, Woodstock Central, ended 1981
251 _ Jacob Phillips, Bath County, ended 2003
249 _ Mike Jenkins, Culpeper, ended 1999
249 _ Zach Terrell, Manassas Park, ended 2004
247 _ Bret Johnson, Broad Run, ended 1997
246 _ Stephen Moss, Manassas Park, ended 1995
246 _ Dominique Dews, William Campbell, ended 1997
245 _ Cole Shifflett, Spotswood, ended 2002
245 _ Matt Wong, TJ/Alexandria, ended 2005
243 _ Bryan Randall, Bruton, ended 2000
243 _ Brent Williams, Henrico, ended 1991
243 _ Tim Hecht, James Madison, ended 1983
243 _ Alphonso Samuels, Huntington, ended 1970
242 _ Ricky Schnepf, Lunenburg Central, ended 1990
242 _ Michael Jones, Douglas Freeman, ended 1995
241 _ Brian Holloway, Bethel, ended 1995
241 _ Bradley Starks, Orange, through 2005 (one year remaining)
240 _ Michael Brown, Nonticello, through 2005 (one year remaining)
240 _ Kyle Hughes, Lafayette, ended 2005
239 _ Larry Hartman, Mount Vernon, ended 1968
239 _ Andre Kendrick, E.C. Glass, ended 1995
238 _ Larome Kenney, Henrico-Clover Hill, ended 1989
238 _ Khris Law, Tunstall, ended 1993
238 _ Anthony Martinez, Patrick Henry-Ashland, ended 2001
237 _ Brandon Carroll, Glenvar, ended 2000
237 _ Jamie Dotson, Pound, ended 1986
237 _ Seth Jennings, St. Paul, ended 1993
237 _ Adam Artrip, Radford, ended 1997
236 _ Andrew Hoffer, Christiansburg, ended 2005
234 _ Tony Morrison, Indian River, ended 1993
234 _ Michael Vick, Ferguson-Warwick, ended 1997
234 _ Dirk Taylor, Spotswood, ended 1997
233 _ Roger Neighborgall, James Madison, ended 1971
230 _ Ken Alderman, Radford, ended 1972
230 _ Jessie Haney, Matoaca, ended 2005
230 _ Peter Lalich, West Springfield, through 2005 (one year remaining)
229 _ Matt Brock, Windsor, ended 1997
228 _ Nick Wingate, Madison County, ended 1998
228 _ Marcus Vick, Warwick, ended 2001
227 _ Danny Broggin, William Campbell, ended 2005
226 _ Sabe Anderson, South Lakes, ended 1991
226 _ Steve Shifflett, Broadway, ended 1986
226 _ Kenny Mallory, Loudoun Valley, ended 1988
226 _ Darren Graham, Christiansburg, ended 1989
226 _ Josh Virts, Handley, ended 2003
225 _ Don Salyers, St. Paul, ended 1968
225 _ Denny Hedspeth, First Colonial, ended 1990
225 _ Rodney Granger, Norcom, ended 1991
225 _ Glenwood Ferebee, Green Run, ended 1994
225 _ Josh Aliveto, Lord Botetourt, ended 1998
225 _ Jake Colley, Haysi, ended 2004
224 _ Mike Lam, Page County, ended 1989
224 _ Lang Campbell, Handley, ended 1999
223 _ Frank Beamer, Hillsville, ended 1964
223 _ Brion Dunlap, Woodbridge, ended 1993
223 _ Gavin Haynes, Alleghany, ended 2003
222 _ Price Williams, Colonial Heights, ended 1988
222 _ Vosean Smyre, John Marshall, ended 1993
220 _ Brandon Foltz, Woodstock Central, ended 2003
218 _ H.T. Mathews, Graham, ended 2002
217 _ Hugh Wingate, Madison County, ended 1996
217 _ Bobby Owens, Halifax County, ended 2005
215 _ Blake Carleton, Powhatan, ended 1994
215 _ Mike Medley, Matoaca, ended 1996
214 _ Jeremy Smith, Thomas Walker, ended 1996
214 _ Bill Shears, Mathews, ended 2004
209 _ Shannon Johnson, Alleghany, ended 1998
208 _ Travis Johnson, Annandale, ended 2002
207 _ Prince Conley, Green Run, ended 2000
207 _ James Miller, Lake Taylor, ended 2001
207 _ Michael Campbell, Sherando/Handley, ended 2001
207 _ Eric Driscoll, Lord Botetourt, ended 2001
206 _ Cody Brodus, Warwick, ended 2004
206 _ Tyrod Taylor, Hampton, through 2005 (one year remaining)
206 _ Matt Heldreth, Rural Retreat, through 2005 (one year remaining)
206 _ Delano Green, James Monroe, ended 2005
205 _ Tristan Simmons, C.D. Hylton, ended 2004
203 _ David Poutier, Grafton, ended 2005
203 _ Kam Chancellor, Maury, ended 2005
201 _ Brian Brosnan, Heritage/Leesburg, ended 2005
201 _ Theo Justus, Grundy, ended 2005
200 _ Todd Faison, Southampton, ended 2003
200 _ Jeff Highfill, William Byrd, ended 2003


PASSING, COMPLETIONS, ONE SEASON
259 _ Chris Ashinhurst, North Stafford, 1999, 12 games
251 _ Terry Mitchell, Landstown, 2003, 14 games
248 _ Mike Biehl, Salem-Va. Beach, 2001, 11 games
245 _ Donny Kirby, Landstown, 2005, 14 games
211 _ Brandon Corso, W.T. Woodson, 1990, 10 games
202 _ Eric Driscoll, Lord Botetourt, 2001, 10 games
196 _ Lee Bujakowski, Hopewell, 2003, 14 games
192 _ Peter Lalich, West Springfield, 2005, 10 games
187 _ Joseph Sanford, Monticello, 2003, 14 games
185 _ Joseph Lee, Warren County, 1994, 10 games
185 _ Jared Fowler, North Stafford, 2001, 11 games
184 _ Brian Partlow, Handley, 1993, 13 games
181 _ Casey Turner, Great Bridge, 2005, 10 games
177 _ Brian Partlow, Handley, 1994, 14 games
177 _ Bobby Owens, Halifax County, 2005, 11 games
170 _ Brad Robbins, Powell Valley, 2004, 14 games
167 _ Anthony Ford, Lord Botetourt, 1999, 10 games
167 _ Vicqual Hall, Gretna, 2003, 14 games
166 _ Denny Randolph, Edison, 1996, 10 games
164 _ Anthony Ford, Lord Botetourt, 2000, 11 games
164 _ Joey Collins, Falls Church, 2005, 10 games
163 _ Vicqual Hall, Gretna, 2004, 14 games
162 _ Matt Brock, Windsor, 1997, 10 games
161 _ Jeff Whittle, Strasburg, 1998, 13 games
161 _ L.A. Anderson, Handley, 2004,13 games
156 _ Marcus Black, Landstown, 2004, 14 games
155 _ John Salyers, Haysi, 1998, 11 games
154 _ Josh Aliveto, Lord Botetourt, 1998, 11 games
152 _ Larry Hartman, Mount Vernon, 1968, 11 games
152 _ Justin Mitchell, Northumberland, 2004, 10 games
151 _ Randy Walker, Woodstock Central, 1969, 10 games
151 _ Buster O'Brien, Princess Anne, 1963, 10 games
151 _ Denny Hedspeth, First Colonial, 1990, 11 games
151 _ Gavin Haynes, Alleghany, 2003, 10 games
150 _ Marcus Ferebee, Salem-Va. Beach, 2002, 10 games
150 _ Jim Hogan, Newport News, 1966, 10 games
150 _ Aaron Alexander, Henrico, 1999, 14 games
150 _ Randy Hippeard, Colonial Forge, 2003, 12 games
149 _ Charles Christian, York, 1967, 10 games
149 _ Ken Seidel, TJ-Alexandria, 1993, 10 games
149 _ R.J. Archer, Albemarle, 2004, 10 games
148 _ Eric Smith, Abingdon, 1987, 10 games
148 _ Barry Gauch, Woodbridge, 1994, 11 games
148 _ Sean Ryan, Stone Bridge, 2004, 12 games
147 _ Ryan Pond, Western Branch, 2003, 12 games
147 _ Korey Lewis, Greensville County, 2004, 11 games
146 _ Lee Bujakowski, Hopewell, 2002, 13 games
146 _ Jonathan Wilson, Rockbridge County, 2000, 10 games
146 _ James Vann, Booker T, 2004, 11 games
145 _ Matt Brown, Laurel Park, 2003, 10 games
143 _ Shernard Newby, Surry County, 1997, 14 games
143 _ Delano Green, James Monroe, 2005, 13 games
142 _ Eddie Joyce, Andrew Lewis, 1972, 10 games
142 _ Craig Akins, Matoaca, 1993, 14 games
141 _ Brandon Carroll, Glenvar, 2000, 10 games
140 _ Ivan Hall, TJ-Alexandria, 2002, 10 games
140 _ James Miller, Lake Taylor, 2000, 11 games
140 _ Alphonso Samuels, Huntington, 1969, 10 games
140 _ Nick Vidnovic, J.E.B. Stuart, 1968, 10 games
140 _ Aaron Sparrow, Woodrow Wilson, 1989, 14 games
140 _ Chase Prasnicki, Rockbridge County, 2004, 11 games
140 _ Bradley Starks, Orange, 2005, 10 games
139 _ Aaron Sparrow, Woodrow Wilson, 1988, 12 games
139 _ Jamie Hackney, Haysi, 1991, 13 games
139 _ Jerome Haskett, Surry County, 1996, 14 games
139 _ J.J. Dorsey, Handley, 2005, 12 games
138 _ Vicqual Hall, Gretna, 2002, 12 games
136 _ Robbie Colley, Haysi, 1999, 11 games
136 _ Mark Jordan, Western Albemarle, 2004, 10 games
136 _ Drew Dudzik, Centreville, 2005, 10 games
135 _ Shea Boyd, William Campbell, 2000, 11 games
135 _ Hugh Wingate, Madison County, 1996, 11 games
135 _ Hunter Price, Albemarle, 1998, 10 games
135 _ Josh Virts, Handley, 2003, 11 games
134 _ Shea Boyd, William Campbell, 2002, 14 games
134 _ Joseph Sanford, Monticello, 2002, 11 games
134 _ Greg Shockley, Blacksburg, 1994, 13 games
134 _ Hunter Price, Albemarle, 1997, 12 games
133 _ Mike Keveryn, Osbourn, 1966, 10 games
132 _ Chris Wallace, Osbourn, 1986, 10 games
132 _ Mike Jenkins, Culpeper, 1999, 14 games
131 _ Jimmy Mallory, Waynesboro, 1983, 10 games
131 _ Adam Dolder, Mount Vernon, 1990, 10 games
131 _ Chad Ritchie, Handley, 1996, 11 games
131 _ Mark Jordan, Western Albemarle, 2005, 10 games
130 _ Terry Gulley, Haysi, 1987, 11 games
130 _ Matt Wong, TJ-Alexandria, 2004, 11 games
129 _ Greg Shockley, Blacksburg, 1993, 13 games
129 _ Jeff Whittle, Strasburg, 1997, 10 games
129 _ Cameron White, Norcom, 2005, 10 games
128 _ Dere Hicks, William Fleming, 2004, 12 games
127 _ Tommy Rhodes, Great Bridge, 1966, 10 games
127 _ Mark Sanford, Monticello, 2001, 10 games
127 _ Shea Boyd, William Campbell, 2001, 12 games
127 _ Damon Ross, James River-Buchanan, 2004, 10 games
126 _ Buster O'Brien, Princess Anne, 1962, 10 games
126 _ Tim Hecht, James Madison, 1981, 10 games
126 _ Marty Magerko, Northumberland, 1995, 12 games
126 _ Nick Wingate, Madison County, 1998, 14 games
126 _ Chase Prasnicki, Rockbridge Co., 2005, 11 games
125 _ Eric Driscoll, Lord Botetourt, 2002, 10 games
125 _ Adam Artrip, Radford, 1997, 13 games
124 _ Joe Taylor, W&L-Montross, 2002, 13 games
124 _ Ken Lambiotte, Woodstock Central, 1981, 10 games
124 _ Jason Compton, Haysi, 1995, 12 games
124 _ Tommy Crigger, Grundy, 1995, 13 games
124 _ Dirk Taylor, Spotswood, 1997, 11 games
123 _ Don Brookins, North Stafford, 2002, 10 games
123 _ Sean Glennon, Westfield, 2002, 11 games
123 _ Trone Frye, Madison County, 1986, 10 games
122 _ Matt Fulcher, Bassett, 1991, 10 games
121 _ Randy Walker, Woodstock Central, 1968, 10 games
121 _ Chad Senseney, Strasburg, 1992, 14 games
121 _ Bret Johnson, Broad Run, 1997, 10 games
121 _ Patrick Bates, Midlothian, 1997, 10 games
121 _ Mark Arrington, William Monroe, 1997, 10 games
121 _ Darryl Rawlings, Surry County, 1998, 14 games
121 _ Jonathan Wilson, Rockbridge County, 2001, 10 games
121 _ Marcus Vick, Warwick, 2001, 11 games
121 _ Danny Broggin, William Campbell, 2004, 13 games
120 _ Danny Asip, Jamestown, 2002, 10 games
120 _ Mark Ryhanych, North Stafford, 1982, 10 games
120 _ Antione Newman, Osbourn, 1988, 10 games
120 _ John Smith, Madison County, 1988, 12 games
120 _ Darnell White, J.E.B. Stuart, 1989, 13 games
120 _ Joe Elrod, Lee-Davis, 1991, 11 games
120 _ Matt Young, TJ-Alexandria, 1996, 10 games
120 _ Jarard Fleming, Armstrong, 2003, 10 games
120 _ Matt Witt, Lord Botetourt, 2004, 10 games
120 _ Donny Kirby, Great Bridge, 2004, 10 games
120 _ Omar Kizzie, Huguenot, 205, 12 games
120 _ Justin McCracken, Richlands, 2005, 13 games

PASSING, COMPLETIONS, ONE GAME
36 _ Randy Walker, Woodstock Central, 327 yards, Sept. 12, 1969; 70-6 defeat by Montevideo
36 _ Terry Mitchell, Landstown, 355 yards, Aug. 28, 2003; 33-8 victory over First Colonial
35 _ Buster O'Brien, Princess Anne, 538 yards, Nov. 15, 1963; 68-0 victory over Warwick
34 _ Peter Lalich, West Springfield, 377 yards, Sept. 16, 2005; 33-14 defeat by Annandale..
33 _ Brandon Corso, W.T. Woodson, 312 yards, Oct. 19, 1990 _ 17-7 victory over Centreville
33 _ Mike Biehl, Salem-Va. Beach, 428 yards, Sept. 28, 2001; 56-26 victory over Princess Anne
33 _ Justin Mitchell, Northumberland, 342 yards, Ocr. 22, 2004; 49-18 defeat by W&L-Montross
32 _ Ivan Hall, TJ-Alexandria, 325 yards, Nov. 11, 2002; 34-20 defeat by Mount Vernon
31 _ Don Brookins, North Stafford, 249 yards, Sept. 5, 2002; 16-6 defeat by Brooke Point
31 _ Rusty Bechtelheimer, Herndon, 418 yards, Oct. 20, 1972; 35-24 defeat by Yorktown
31 _ Eric Driscoll, Lord Botetourt, 299 yards, Oct. 19, 2001; 31-28 victory over William Byrd
31 _ Randy Hippeard, Colonial Forge, 345 yards, Oct. 17, 2003; 45-31 defeat by Albemarle
31 _ Peter Lalich, West Springfield, 312 yards, Oct. 28, 2005; 28-23 defeat by Lake Braddock
31 _ Casey Turner, Great Bridge, 280 yards, Nov. 4, 2005; 43-35 defeat by Maury
29 _ Patrick Bates, Midlothian, 386 yards, Sept. 26, 1997; 30-28 defeat by Manchester
29 _ Mike Biehl, Salem-Va. Beach, 417 yards, Oct. 19, 2001; 42-23 victory over Frank Cox..
29 _ Eric Driscoll, Lord Botetourt, 322 yards, Sept. 14, 2001; 33-28 victory over Northside
29 _ Terry Mitchell, Landstown, 445 yards, Oct. 24, 2003; 35-12 victory over Tallwood
29 _ Peter Lalich, West Springfield, 437 yards. Nov. 11, 2005; 52-21 victory over South County
28 _ Steve Dye, Richlands, 384 yards, Nov. 4, 1994; 48-45 defeat by Lee County
28 _ Joseph Lee, Warren County, 360 yards, Sept. 2, 1994; 33-27 defeat by Sherando
28 _ Antonio Hawkins, TJ-Richmond, 318 yards, Oct. 29, 1994; 44-15 defeat by Douglas Freeman
28 _ Joey Collins, Falls Church, 339 yards, Oct. 28, 2005; 43-42 victory over Yorktown
28 _ Donny Kirby, Landstown, 438 yards, Sept. 30, 2005; 56-0 victory over Frank Cox
27 _ Doug Melton, Lee-Davis, 262 yards, Oct. 7, 1972; 13-20 defeat by Freeman
27 _ Ken Seidel, TJ-Alexandria, 330 yards, Nov. 5, 1993; 58-27 defeat by West Potomac
27 _ Joseph Lee, Warren County, 340 yards, Nov. 4, 1994; 26-13 defeat by Broad Run
27 _ Anthony Ford, Lord Botetourt, 314 yards, Sept. 17, 1999; 56-0 victory over James River-Buchanan
27 _ Chris Robinson, TJ-Richmond, 420 yards, Oct. 13, 2000; 49-20 defeat by Mills Godwin
27 _ Dee Wolfe, North Stafford, 344 yards, Oct. 27, 2000; 41-12 victory over James Wood
27 _ Jared Fowler, North Stafford, 311 yards, Oct. 26, 2001; 27-7 victory over Brooke Point
27 _ Mike Biehl, Salem-Va. Beach, 294 yards, Oct. 5, 2001; 41-38 defeat by Kellam
27 _ R.J. Archer, Albemarle, 473 yards, Oct. 22, 2004; 61-56 defeat by Stafford
27 _ James Vann, Booker T, 204 yards, Oct. 1, 2004; 34-14 defeat by Deep Creek
27 _ Mark Jordan, Western Albemarle, Sept. 23, 2005; 32-27 defeat by Liberty/Bedford
26 _ Jim Hogan, Newport News, 636 yards, Nov. 4, 1966; 60-13 victory over Denbigh
26 _ Barry Gauch, Woodbridge, 336 yards, Nov, 18, 1994; 28-26 defeat by Patrick Henry-Roanoke (Group AAA region semifinal)
26 _ Chris Ashinhurst, North Stafford, 375 yards, Oct. 15, 1999; 38-14 victory over Fauquier
26 _ Chris Ashinhurst, North Stafford, 245 yards, Sept. 18, 1999; 21-0 victory over Potomac
26 _ Mike Biehl, Salem-Va. Beach, 297 yards, Sept. 7, 2001; 44-25 victory over First Colonial..
26 _ Mike Biehl, Salem-Va. Beach, 296 yards, Nov. 16, 2001; 24-21 defeat by Kellam (Group AAA region semifinal)
26 _ Casey Turner, Great Bridge, 354 yards, Oct. 28, 2005; 54-27 defeat by Deep Creek
26 _ Joey Collins, Falls Church, 364 yards, Nov. 11, 2005; 41-6 victory over J.E.B. Stuart
25 _ Eddie Joyce, Andrew Lewis, 359 yards, Nov. 3, 1972; 40-33 victory over Northside
25 _ Randy Walker, Woodstock Central, 286 yards, Oct. 24, 1969; 50-18 defeat by Broadway
25 _ Brandon Corso, W.T. Woodson, 235 yards, Sept. 21, 1990; 17-14 victory over Langley
25 _ Brian Ginn, York, 317 yards, Oct. 23, 1992; 45-22 defeat by Smithfield
25 _ Joseph Lee, Warren County, 357 yards, Nov. 12, 1994; 62-32 defeat by Handley
25 _ Joseph Lee, Warren County, 265 yards, Sept. 30, 1994; 16-13 victory over Liberty-Fauquier
25 _ Chris Ashinhurst, North Stafford, 276 yards, Oct. 29, 1999; 56-14 victory over James Wood
25 _ Chris Ashinhurst, North Stafford, 176 yards, Sept. 24, 1999; 49-28 defeat by Culpeper
25 _ Jacob Lewis, Cave Spring, 421 yards, Nov. 3, 2000; 49-14 victory over Pulaski County
25 _ Eric Driscoll, Lord Botetourt, 320 yards, Oct. 19, 2001; 34-14 defeat by Cave Spring
25 _ Gavin Haynes, Alleghany, 342 yards, Oct. 17, 2003; 52-33 defeat by Northside
25 _ Chase Prasnicki, Rockbridge County, 272 yards, Oct. 15, 2004; 30-27 victory over Turner Ashby
25 _ Justin Bristow, Mills Godwin, 253 yards, Nov. 11, 2004; 42-14 defeat by Hermitage
25 _ Peter Lalich, West Springfield, 326 yards, Sept. 23, 2005; 40-34 defeat by Annandale
25 _ Chase Prasnicki, Rockbridge County, 310 yards, Oct. 14, 2005; 35-28 defeat by Turner Ashby
25 _ Donny Kirby, Landstown, 300 yards, Oct. 14, 2005; 23-6 victory over Salem/Virginia Beach
25 _ Bobby Owens, Halifax County, 352 yards, Nov. 11, 2005; 46-28 victory over E.C. Glass
25 _ Cameron White, Norcom, 486 yards, Nov. 4, 2005; 58-7 victory over Woodrow Wilson
24 _ Lee Bujakowski, Hopewell, 402 yards, Dec. 8, 2002; 32-29 defeat by Stafford (Group AAA semifinal)
24 _ Vicqual Hall, Gretna, 387 yards, Nov. 15, 2002; 46-14 victory over Brookville (Group AA region semifinal)
24 _ Vicqual Hall, Gretna, 268 yards, Nov. 8, 2002; 33-30 defeat by William Campbell
24 _ Buster O’Brien, Princess Anne, 286 yards, Nov. 16, 1962; 46-0 victory over Warwick
24 _ Jim Hogan, Newport News, 537 yards, Nov. 11, 1966; 46-26 victory over Ferguson
24 _ Brandon Corso, W.T. Woodson, 246 yards, Oct. 13, 1990; 37-0 defeat by T.C. Williams
24 _ Brandon Corso, W.T. Woodson, 239 yards, Nov. 9, 1990; 49-21 defeat by Annandale
24 _ Tommy Hughes, Goochland, 254 yards, Nov. 8, 1991; 42-40 defeat by Powhatan
24 _ Joseph Lee, Warren County, 281 yards, Oct. 29, 1994; 29-14 defeat by Park View-Sterling
24 _ Chad Ritchie, Handley, 341 yards, Sept. 20, 1996; 56-38 defeat by Musselman, WV
24 _ Chris Ashinhurst, North Stafford, 272 yards, Nov. 5, 1999; 41-7 victory over Stafford
24 _ Brandon Carroll, Glenvar, 358 yards, Sept. 8, 2000; 40-34 defeat by William Byrd
24 _ Shea Boyd, William Campbell, 240 yards, Sept. 15, 2000; 40-14 defeat by Rustburg
24 _ Derek Hepler, James River-Buchanan, 321 yards, Aug. 31, 2001; 39-33 victory over Fieldale-Collinsville
24 _ Jonathan Wilson, Rockbridge County, 172 yards, Oct. 19, 2001; 30-23 defeat by Broadway
24 _ Terry Mitchell, Landstown, 462 yards, Sept. 5, 2003; 46-14 victory over Frank Cox
24 _ Jerome Choice, George Wythe-Richmond, 334 yards, Oct. 10, 2003; 54-28 defeat by Monacan
24 _ Josh Virts, Handley, 339 yards, Nov. 15, 2003; 31-30 defeat by Monticello (Group AA region semifinal)
24 _ D.J. Tibbs, Auburn, 230 yards, Oct. 31, 2003; 14-7 victory over Glenvar
24 _ Brad Robbins, Powell Valley, 556 yards, Oct. 1, 2004; 44-28 victory over Clintwood
24 _ Justin Mitchell, Northumberland, 267 yards, Nov. 5, 2004; 20-14 defeat by Rappahannock
23 _ Stan Adams, Northside, 351 yards, Nov. 3, 1972; 40-33 defeat by Andrew Lewis
23 _ Terry Gulley, Haysi, 451 yards, Oct. 30, 1987; 53-0 victory over Pocahontas
23 _ Aaron Sparrow, Woodrow Wilson, 249 yards, Oct. 28, 1988; 21-14 defeat by Cradock
23 _ Joe Elrod, Lee-Davis, 221 yards, Sept. 29, 1989; 36-20 defeat by Monacan
23 _ Brandon Corso, W.T. Woodson, 187 yards, Oct. 18, 1991; 41-14 defeat by Centreville
23 _ Brion Dunlap, Woodbridge, 341 yards, Nov. 13, 1992; 30-13 defeat by Gar-Field
23 _ Seth Jennings, St. Paul, 256 yards, Sept. 25, 1992; 50-30 defeat by J.J. Kelly
23 _ Craig Akins, Matoaca, 289 yards, Dec. 4, 1993; 28-10 victory over Handley (state Group AA semifinal)
23 _ Chan Mawyer, Powhatan, 328 yards, Oct. 27, 2000; 35-34 defeat by Colonial Heights
23 _ Jared Fowler, North Stafford, 376 yards, Nov. 9, 2001; 55-33 victory over Stafford
23 _ Mike Biehl, Salem-Va. Beach, 301 yards, Nov. 9, 2001; 43-34 victory over Bayside
23 _ Jared Fowler, North Stafford, 244 yards, Nov. 16, 2001; 55-14 defeat by Culpeper (Group AAA region semifinal)
23 _ Randy Hippeard, Colonial Forge, 477 yards, Oct. 17, 2003; 45-31 defeat by Albemarle
23 _ Jerome Choice, George Wythe-Richmond, 377 yards, Oct. 3, 2003; 42-14 victory over James River-Chesterfield
23 _ Donny Kirby, Landstown, 443 yards, Oct. 21, 2005; 50-18 victory over First Colonial
23 _ Donny Kirby, Landstown, 202 yards, Dec. 10, 2005; 28-7 defeat by Oakton (state Group AAA championship game)
22 _ Don Brookins, North Stafford, 336 yards, Oct. 21, 2002; 26-20 victory over Chancellor
22 _ Marcus Ferebee, Salem-Va. Beach, 291 yards, Sept. 5, 2002; 26-23 victory over First Colonial
22 _ Jonathan Clark, Colonial Heights, 273 yards, Oct. 21, 2002; 34-27 defeat by Hopewell
22 _ Buster O’Brien, Princess Anne, 312 yards, Oct. 4, 1963; 29-26 victory over Churchland
22 _ Mike Keveryn, Osbourn, 258 yards, Nov. 11, 1966; 48-0 victory over Stonewall Jackson-Manassas
22 _ Tommy Rhodes, Great Bridge, 245 yards, Oct. 6, 1967; 54-21 defeat by Churchland
22 _ Jimmy Mallory, Waynesboro, 287 yards, Oct. 14, 1983; 42-6 victory over Woodstock Central
22 _ Brandon Corso, W.T. Woodson, 207 yards, Nov. 2, 1990; 31-13 defeat by Robinson
22 _ Ken Seidel, TJ-Alexandria, 306 yards, Sept. 10, 1993; 20-0 victory over McLean
22 _ Perry Owens, Manchester, 231 yards, Nov. 12, 1993; 36-28 defeat by Lloyd Bird
22 _ John Salyers, Haysi, 213 yards, Sept. 11, 1998; 20-14 defeat by Grundy
22 _ Josh Hill, Meadowbrook, 315 yards, Oct, 30, 1998; 49-30 defeat by Huguenot
22 _ Jonathan Wilson, Rockbridge County, 313 yards, Nov. 3, 2000; 56-35 defeat by William Byrd
22 _ Eric Driscoll, Lord Botetourt, 245 yards; Oct. 12, 2001; 63-21 defeat by Pulaski County
22 _ Gavin Haynes, Alleghany, 310 yards, Sept. 19, 2003; 34-33 victory over R.E. Lee-Staunton
22 _ Terry Mitchell, Landstown, 277 yards, Oct. 10, 2003; 27-0 victory over Kellam
22 _ Kevin Broyles, J.R.Tucker, 209 yards, Oct. 4, 2004; 30-20 defeat by Mills Godwin
22 _ James Vann, Booker T, 323 yards, Sept. 2, 2005; 35-33 defeat by Oscar Smith
22 _ Mark Jordan, Western Albemarle, 219 yards, Nov. 29, 2004; 38-13 defeat by Orange
22 _ Bobby Owens, Halifax County, 266 yards, Oct. 14, 2005; 27-21 victory over GW/Danville
22 _ Donny KIRBY, LANDSTOWN, 395 YARDS, NOV. 18, 2005; 34-14 VICTORY OVER KELLAM (STATE GROUP AAA REGION SEMIFINAL)


FEATURED PRODUCT

Virginia NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos © VirginiaPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information ©2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.