Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

February 14, 2013

Class of 2013 Signings & Commitments

Class of 2013 Signings, Commitments and Walk-Ons! Send us your additions/corrections: VaPreps@aol.com

VirginiaPreps.com Ranking First Name Last Name Position Height Weight High School College
Best of the Rest Marshall Ellick WR 6-2 185 Monacan Air Force
Best of the Rest Patrick Halloran DL 6-4 270 WT Woodson Air Force
Best of the Rest Tyler Shirley ATH     James River (Midlothian) Air Force
91 Garrett Watts OL 6-5 285 Great Bridge Air Force
2 Jonathan Allen DE   6-3 215 Stone Bridge Alabama
56 Kyle Downer QB 6-3 190 Oakton Albany
Best of the Rest Charles Drake ATH 5-10 185 Nansemond River Alderson-Broaddus
Best of the Rest Terance Parker DB 5-7 140 Brooke Point Alderson-Broaddus
Best of the Rest Chris Simpson RB     Lee-Davis Appalachain St. (walk-on)
64 Atem Ntantang RB 5-11 185 Woodgrove Boston College
Best of the Rest Kenny Oliver ATH     Highland Springs Bridgewater
100 Darren Flowers DL 6-1 210 Oscar Smith Campbell
Best of the Rest Malik  Miles       J I Burton Carson Newman
Best of the Rest Chris Carpenter DB/WR 5-10 170 Courtland Catawba
 Best of the Rest Damario Valentine DB     Nansemond River Chowan
Best of the Rest Kalil Wilson ATH     Forest Park Chowan (walk-on)
Best of the Rest Cliff Arrington OL     Lake Taylor Christopher Newport
Best of the Rest C.J. Thomas QB     Western Branch Christopher Newport
49 Chris Burton TE 6-3 240 GW-Danville Cincinnati
Best of the Rest Nick Clark DB 5-10 160 Bethel Coastal Carolina
Best of the Rest Tim Burns QB 6-4 215 Nansemond Suffolk Coastal Carolina (walk-on)
Best of the Rest Derek Carter DL 6-2 245 First Colonial Coastal Carolina (walk-on)
Best of the Rest Cameron Nizialek K/P 6-2 195 Freedom (South Riding) Columbia
Best of the Rest Jordan Bryant LB 6-0 213 Cave Spring Concord
30 Josh Marriner RB 5-10 180 Western Branch Connecticut
76 Chasz Wright OL 6-6 260 C.D. Hylton Connecticut
87 Jake Waltman OL 6-4 280 Dan River Cornell
Best of the Rest Chris Aguemon DB 5-9 175 Heritage  Dartmouth
38 A.J. Moore LB 6-2 200 Highland Springs Dean JUCO
Best of the Rest Brandon Moore RB 5-10 190 Lake Taylor Dean JUCO
Best of the Rest Donovan Powell ATH 6-3 180 Lake Taylor Dean JUCO
100 Jamel Spellman DT 6-2 228 Lake Taylor Dean JUCO
Best of the Rest Ralph Stovall QB 6-1 175 Highland Springs Dean JUCO
26 Evrett Edwards DB 5-11 165 Woodbridge Duke
27 Chris Holmes ATH 6-2 187 Chancellor Duke
48 Jake Kite DB 6-1 185 Hidden Valley Duke
71 Alex Skidmore OL 6-5 265 Ocean Lakes Duke (walk-on)
50 Davon Grayson WR/DB 6-2 175 Kings Fork East Carolina
32 Demetri McGill DT 6-3 295 Ocean Lakes East Carolina
Best of the Rest Travis Phillips WR 5-9 175 Patrick Henry (Ashland) East Carolina (Track & FB)
84 Nathan Adams LB 6-3 190 Goochland Eastern Michigan
100 Austin Stone  ATH 6-0 180 Fork Union Eastern Michigan
Best of the Rest Keenan Boyce LB     Stonewall Jackson Elizabeth City College
Best of the Rest Kelly  Brooks-Muse ATH     Oakton Elon
Best of the Rest Gavin Meade ATH     Clintwood Fairmont State
Best of the Rest Emmanuel Jones DT 5-8 240 Highland Springs Ferrum
Best of the Rest Chris Ryan DL     Dinwiddie Ferrum
Best of the Rest Keano Tharrington DB 6-0 161 Highland Springs Ferrum
4 E.J. Levenberry LB 6-3 210 C.D. Hylton Florida State
Best of the Rest Phil  Novacki LB 6-3 210 Langley Georgetown
Best of the Rest Todd McGlothlin WR / DE 6-6 230 Richlands Glenville State
Best of the Rest Alex Baradari OL     Langley Hamilton College
Best of the Rest Darren Henley RB 6-0 205 Hermitage Hampton
46 Paul Robertson RB 5-10 180 L.C. Bird Hampton
Best of the Rest Joey Foster DB 5-10 170 Massaponax Harvard
Best of the Rest Dean Doe DL / TE 6-2 225 Lake Braddock Holy Cross
Best of the Rest Howard Warren OL 6-4 245 Hopewell Howard
79 Khalid Abdullah ATH 6-0 180 Heritage (Newport News) James Madison
Best of the Rest Brandon Brown WR/LB 6-4 225 Matoaca James Madison
Best of the Rest Rashad Davis RB / CB 5-7 155 Charlottesville James Madison
100 Nick Edwards DE 6-5 230 Kellam James Madison
Best of the Rest Raven Greene DB 6-0 185 First Colonial James Madison
Best of the Rest Cody Hendrickson DE 6-4 250 York James Madison
80 Cardon Johnson RB 5-10 190 Warwick James Madison
43 Brandon Ravenel RB / DB 5-11 170 North Stafford James Madison
Best of the Rest Simeyon Robinson DT 6-2 270 First Colonial James Madison
Best of the Rest Aaron Stinnie OL/DL 6-5 250 St. Anne's-Belfield  James Madison
100 Brad Szoka WR 6-1 180 Loudoun County James Madison
Best of the Rest Nick Michalski LB/TE/RB 6-2 200 Great Bridge James Madison (walk-on)
72 Marcus Spearman DB/WR 6-0 190 Grafton Johns Hopkins
94 Dylan   Brucki OL 6-4 290 Cave Spring Liberty
Best of the Rest Lucas Holder OL 6-5 225 Carroll County Liberty
77 Nick Newman LB 6-3 210 Battlefield Liberty
Best of the Rest Zac Parker ATH 5-9 160 South Lakes Liberty
86 Wes Scott DB / WR 5-11 175 Hayfield  Liberty
81 Kris Wilson OL 6-4 285 Varina Liberty
Best of the Rest Shyheim Swinson RB/LB 5-11 210 Landstown Lincoln Univ (PA)
Best of the Rest Anthony Washington WR 5-9 170 Fredericksburg Christian Louisburg College
Best of the Rest Mike  Wandey RB 5-11 205 Oakton Maine
58 Tony Pittman RB 5-9 175 Phoebus Marshall
65 Ryheem Lockley ATH 6-4 217 Middlesex Miami
1 Derrick Green RB / LB 6-0 215 Hermitage Michigan
Best of the Rest Jefferson Lee K 5-4 175 Craig County Mount Union
Best of the Rest Austin Hague DT / OL 6-4 248 Benedictine Navy
37 Reggie Miles DE 6-5 240 C.D. Hylton Navy
Best of the Rest David Smith ATH     Warwick Navy
Best of the Rest Jacory Fitzgerald DL     Dinwiddie NC Central
96 Christopher Alaniz OL 6-4 275 James Wood Norfolk State
Best of the Rest Jay  Anderson       LC Bird Norfolk State
Best of the Rest Marquis Brown DE/RB     Amherst Norfolk State
Best of the Rest James  Church WR 6-1 200 Salem Norfolk State
Best of the Rest Brendan Cole DB 6-1 209 Christchurch Norfolk State
83 Shakeem Copeland RB 5-10 190 Gar-Field Norfolk State
70 Demetreus Ferebee DE 6-4 230 Northside Norfolk State
Best of the Rest Harry Freeman DB 6-2 185 Lake Taylor Norfolk State
95 Donte Haynesworth DB 5-11 165 Hanover Norfolk State
Best of the Rest Gabe Hollins DL 6-3 285 Cox Norfolk State
Best of the Rest James Jones DL 6-4 295 E C Glass Norfolk State
Best of the Rest TC Livingston LB 6-3 175 Kings Fork Norfolk State
Best of the Rest Cameron Marouf K 5-10 180 Forest Park Norfolk State
Best of the Rest Jacob Mazgajewski OL 6-6 260 Grafton Norfolk State
73 Jonathan Okafor DL 6-3 210 Forest Park Norfolk State
82 Brandon Walker DB 6-2 180 L.C. Bird Norfolk State
Best of the Rest Jordan Wallace ATH 6-1 180 Christchurch Norfolk State
Best of the Rest William Aaron Jackson WR/DB 6-0 165 South County North Carolina Central
Best of the Rest Tyus White WR 5-9 165 Brooke Point North Carolina Central
13 Doug Randolph LB 6-3 215 Woodberry Forest Notre Dame
34 Kanyia Anderson DE 6-1 210 Oscar Smith Old Dominion
36 Gerard Johnson ATH 5-10 180 Meadowbrook Old Dominion
Best of the Rest Atavius Matthews RB 6-0 215 Phoebus Old Dominion
51 Daquin Moore WR 6-3 180 Hampton Old Dominion
61 Richie Staton LB 6-1 230 Phoebus Old Dominion
29 Melvin Vaughn LB 6-0 190 Oscar Smith Old Dominion
40 Mark Wilson DE 6-4 235 Phoebus Old Dominion
Best of the Rest Papsi Kabia ATH 6-2 190 Robinson Penn  
7 Christian Hackenberg QB 6-4 215 Fork Union Penn State
21 DaeSean Hamilton DB 6-0 175 Mountain View Penn State
67 Tanner Hartman OL 6-5 255 Liberty Christian Penn State
57 Chris Blewitt K 5-10 175 West Potomac Pittsburgh
Best of the Rest Heys McMath QB 6-4 190 Woodberry Forest Presbyterian
 Best of the Rest Brad Davis DE/OLB     James Monroe Randolph Macon
74 Porter Abell QB / ATH 5-10 160 Rockbridge County Richmond
31 Brian Brown WR/DB 6-3 190 Hermitage Richmond
89 Hardy Lester TE / DE 6-4 200 George Wythe-Wytheville Richmond
Best of the Rest Desmond  Cawthron       Highland Springs Ridgewater
Best of the Rest Ryan Ladson ATH     Oakton Sacred Heart
Best of the Rest Ryan Kolb ATH 5-8 185 Manassas Park Salisbury
Best of the Rest Jamie Deason TE 6-3 235 Riverbend Shepherd Univ
Best of the Rest LaVonte Hights OL 6-3 270 Meadowbrook Shepherd Univ
11 Matt Rolin LB 6-4 220 Briar Woods South Carolina
Best of the Rest Toddric Bugg OL 6-4 250 Dinwiddie St. Augustine
Best of the Rest Ronald Cunningham OL/DL 6-0 277 Dinwiddie St. Augustine
Best of the Rest Dezmon Hopkins DB     Stonewall Jackson St. Augustine
Best of the Rest Matt Valenzuela LB/RB 6-2 190 Dominion St. Francis (PA)
5 Ryan Burns QB 6-5 218 Stone Bridge Stanford
92 Jack Howerton OL 6-2 310 Langley Stetson
52 Sharif Finch LB 6-3 215 Henrico Temple
44 AJ Bolden OL 6-4 300 Millbrook Toledo
42 Andre Dessenburg WR 6-1 180 Ocean Lakes Towson
Best of the Rest Grayson Shelly K/P 6-3 185 Deep Run Towson
60 Zain Upshur OL 6-2 265 Booker T. Washington Towson
Best of the Rest Alec Shklar DB     Langley Tufts College
Best of the Rest Seth Adams OL 6-2 265 Halifax County Univ. of Charleston
Best of the Rest Eric Marion DL 6-3 250 Riverbend Univ. of Charleston
Best of the Rest Tyler Marion DL 6-3 330 Riverbend Univ. of Charleston
Best of the Rest Peter Reed WR 5-9 165 Osbourn Park Univ. of Charleston
Best of the Rest Tariq Jacobs LB/S 6-1 190 Booker T. Washington Univ. of Charleston (walk-on)
Best of the Rest Khaleel  Boatner LB 5-9 210 Booker T. Washington UVA-Wise
Best of the Rest Justin Gary       Highland Springs UVA-Wise
Best of the Rest Stephan Jackson ATH     Highland Springs UVA-Wise
Best of the Rest Darius Johnson LB 5-10 224 Dinwiddie UVA-Wise
Best of the Rest Brandon Robeson DL     Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) UVA-Wise
25 Oren Burks DB 6-4 205 South County Vanderbilt
20 Malcolm Cook DB 6-1 195 Fork Union Virginia
15 Corwin Cutler QB 6-4 189 Ocean Lakes Virginia
41 Jack English DE 6-6 250 St. Christopher's Virginia
19 Zack Jones ATH 6-1 200 Oscar Smith Virginia
3 Taquan Mizzell RB 5-11 180 Bayside Virginia
28 Eric Tetlow OL 6-6 290 Mills Godwin Virginia
6 Donta Wilkins DT 6-3 315 Potomac Virginia
66 Connor Wingo-Reeves MLB / TE 6-3 221 Monacan Virginia
12 Tim Harris DB 6-2 165 Varina Virginia  
Best of the Rest Phillip Berry OL 6-5 290 Woodberry Forest Virginia (walk-on)
Best of the Rest Trevor Byron ATH     Landstown Virginia State
24 Charles Clark RB / DB 6-1 200 Kings Fork Virginia Tech
10 Holland  Fisher LB 6-2 205 Manchester Virginia Tech
9 Bucky Hodges QB 6-5 196 Salem (VB) Virginia Tech
16 CeQuan Jefferson DB 5-11 167 Henrico Virginia Tech
33 Andrew  Motu'apuaka LB 5-11 215 Salem (VB) Virginia Tech
22 Deon  Newsome ATH 5-11 170 Hampton Virginia Tech
39 Parker Osterloh OL 6-7 270 Warhill Virginia Tech
17 Braxton Pfaff OL 6-5 290 Liberty Christian Virginia Tech
23 David Prince QB 6-0 175 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) Virginia Tech
18 Daniel Reid ATH 6-1 195 Thomas Dale Virginia Tech
14 Anthony Shegog ATH 6-2 200 North Stafford Virginia Tech
8 Wyatt Teller DE 6-5 250 Liberty (Bealeton) Virginia Tech
Best of the Rest Kendall Becraft QB 6-0 175 Brookville Virginia Tech (walk-on)
62 Sam  Rogers QB 6-0 205 Hanover Virginia Tech (walk-on)
Best of the Rest Dillon Christopher K 6-1 175 Menchville VMI
85 Dane Forlines QB / DB 5-9 160 Mills Godwin VMI
Best of the Rest Chad Jacob TE 6-3 225 Atlee VMI
Best of the Rest James King DL 6-4 230 Pulaski County VMI
Best of the Rest Matthew Nicholson DB 6-2 180 Warren County VMI
Best of the Rest Aaron Sanders WR 6-2 180 Brooke Point VMI
Best of the Rest Taylor Stout ATH 5-11 180 Midlothian VMI
75 Brandon Dukeman OL / DL 6-3 240 Battlefield VMI (walk-on)
59 Cam  Serigne TE 6-3 225 Briar Woods Wake Forest
Best of the Rest Bennett Habliston K 5-11 185 St. Stephens & St. Agnes Washington and Lee
55 Jonathan Dunn RB 6-0 180 West Springfield William & Mary
53 Chris Durant OL 6-4 268 Oakton William & Mary
Best of the Rest John Ford ATH 6-0 195 Thomas Dale William & Mary
Best of the Rest Connor Hilland OL 6-5 290 Brooke Point William & Mary
47 Jhalil Mosley ATH 5-9 150 Monitcello William & Mary
69 Keanu Reuben ATH 6-2 180 Landstown William & Mary
Best of the Rest Zack Rhodes OL 6-5 300 Thomas Dale William & Mary
97 Xavier Roscoe TE 6-3 215 Gar-Field William & Mary
93 Jesse Santiago FS / WR 6-2 185 Grafton William & Mary
Best of the Rest Mike  Barta DB     Briar Woods William & Mary (walk-on)
45 Josh Tapscott RB / DB 5-9 185 Kettle Run Wyoming


FEATURED PRODUCT

Virginia NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos VirginiaPreps.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.